Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Harry N. Abrams Historical Book (Harry N. Abrams) Shadows of War - A German Soldier's Lost Photographs of World War II (NM) (dust jacket VG+)Manufacturer: Harry N. AbramsProduct Line: Historical Book (Harry N. Abrams)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 2005Page Count: 192Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is NM - dust jacket VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Shadows of War presents an astonishing collection of previously unpublished, virtually unknown photographs of life at the front lines in the German war machine during World War II, taken by a common foot soldier.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 192 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in square 4to hardcover with fine jacket.
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Scuffed DJ with light shelf wear to edges.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. English Language. Cloth, dj. Light shelf-wear. Clean copy.
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Illus. , jacket now in a clear protector ; 191 pages.
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Graefe und Unzer Verlag, 2018
ISBN 10: 383386656X ISBN 13: 9783833866562
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Graefe und Unzer Verlag, 2018
ISBN 10: 383386656X ISBN 13: 9783833866562
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Graefe und Unzer Verlag, 2013
ISBN 10: 3833834080 ISBN 13: 9783833834080
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
ISBN 10: 3828950752 ISBN 13: 9783828950757
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
ISBN 10: 3828950752 ISBN 13: 9783828950757
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format; oblong.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por GRÄFE UND UNZER Verlag GmbH; 1. Edition (5. September 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 3833895780 ISBN 13: 9783833895784
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,34
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por GRÄFE UND UNZER Verlag GmbH, 2009
ISBN 10: 3833834080 ISBN 13: 9783833834080
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 'Shadows of War presents an astonishing collection of previously unpublished, unknown photographs of life at the front lines in the German war machine during World War II, taken by a common foot soldier. The work of a gifted amateur, Willi Rose's images present a powerful vision of a largely suppressed aspect of the war. These fractured glimpses of the world at war, from quotidian tasks and moments of leisure to scenes of death and destruction, reveal one man's experience of the epic flow of history. A miller in the years before World War II, Rose was drafted into the German army in October 1939 and served as a motorbike messenger on the front, first in France and then in Russia. He was wounded twice and was later captured by the Polish army, eventually returning home in June 1946. Throughout his military service, Rose sent home photographs that he took of the action, mostly along the Eastern Front. Discovered by his widow after his death, these images form a unique photographic document of one soldier's war.
Librería: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover with dustjacket. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. No names or markings in the book. The book has a collection of previously unpublished photographs of life at the front lines in the German war machine during World War ll, taken by a common foot soldier. ; 10 1/4 in. x 9 3/4 in.; 191 pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por GRÄFE UND UNZER Verlag GmbH, 2013
ISBN 10: 3833834080 ISBN 13: 9783833834080
Librería: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Alemania
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. 128 Seiten; 79866x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Graefe und Unzer Verlag, 2024
ISBN 10: 3833895780 ISBN 13: 9783833895784
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. 128 pages. German language. 6.42x0.32x7.80 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.