Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, MA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0201570866 ISBN 13: 9780201570861
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 375 p. Radcliffe Biography Series. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 393.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage September 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0375705287 ISBN 13: 9780375705281
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Used.
Publicado por Blurb, 2024
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press 2003,October, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 0312306237 ISBN 13: 9780312306236
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S24.95) DUST JACKET.; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON DARK RED HARD COVERS.White titles on similar dust jacket.plus dj has photo of young black man in brown suit. ; 288 pages; May, 1986: Selling his mother's eggs and peanuts near his village in southern Sudan, seven year old Francis Bok's life was shattered when Arab raiders on horseback, armed with rifles and long knives, burst into the quiet marketplace, murdering men and women and gathering the young children into a group. Strapped to horses and donkeys, Francis and others were taken north, into lives of slavery under wealthy Muslim farmers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Legal Center for the Public Interest, 1985
ISBN 10: 0960389482 ISBN 13: 9780960389483
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Blurb, 2025
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674292103 ISBN 13: 9780674292109
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 483 pages, hardback, a Fine copy in a fine dust-jacket [0674292103].
Publicado por BALLANTINE, 1969
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 1ST DECEMBER 1969. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 205 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0394413709 ISBN 13: 9780394413709
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Glued binding. owners name in ink on ffep, clean and tight the jacket has some edge wear, small chips and tears. Very good in very good dust jacket.
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cosimo Classics 12/1/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1596052538 ISBN 13: 9781596052536
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Successward: A Young Man's Book for Young Men. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0679724737 ISBN 13: 9780679724735
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Secrets: On the Ethics of Concealment and Revelation. Book.
Publicado por LAKESIDE PRESS
ISBN 10: 1199238201 ISBN 13: 9781199238207
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Publicado por R.R. DONNELLEY; THE LAKESIDE PRESS, CHICAGO, Chicago, 2000
Librería: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Fine. A FINE, CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY. No bumped corners to book. A Very Nice Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023219425 ISBN 13: 9781023219426
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Successward: A Young Man's Book for Young Men. Book.
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dollars Only (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114129 ISBN 13: 9780691114125
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. Reprint. xi, 233 pages. 8vo, black cloth with gilt lettering at the spine, pictorial d.w. Princeton: Princeton University Press, (2003). Reprint. Very small, faint dampstain at bottom edge of rear panel, still a fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0201570866 ISBN 13: 9780201570861
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, Second Printing. Not price-clipped ($22.95 price intact). Published by Addison, 1991. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with previous owner name on front flyleaf. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por National Museums of Canada, Ottawa, Canada, 1974
Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8.5 x 11" Softbound. 67pp. Illustrations. Archaeological Survey of Canada Paper No.19. A near fine copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lakeside Press, Chicago, IL, 1920
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. numerous b/w photos and color reproductions of magazine Covers Ilustrador. 1st. 1st thus, 2000 limited edition reprint of the 1920 edition which won a Pulitzer Prize.; Autobiography of Dutch immigrant Edward Bok, the man behind such leading American magazines as Cosmopolitan and The Ladies Home Journal. Brown boards with gilt lettering and gilt top edge, 459 clean, unmarked pages., Lakeside Classics Series # 98.
Publicado por Arctic & Alpine Res, 1975
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 7, No 3, pp. 237- 248, Map, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Co., Boston, 1923
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLight-Brown Wraps. Condición: Good. b&w and Color Ads Ilustrador. covers moderately to heavily worn with associated edge tears, creases and sun fade; text block clean and tight; over a dozen literary articles and essays, including: Government at the Crossroads, by Elmer Murphy; The Story of the Siren, by E.M. Forester; The Psychology of Deafness, by Margaret Baldwin; The Mind of the Molecule, by Clifford H. Farr. Also includes many illustrated ads. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Periodical.
ISBN 10: 1199455199 ISBN 13: 9781199455192
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Poor.
Publicado por The Lakeside Press, 2000
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Chocolate brown cloth covers and display quality spine with bold gilt lettering. Generously illustrated throughout! Pages are clean, tight and bright. Gilt top page edges are an attractive, uniform color.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curtis Publishing Co. 1892,, 1892
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Folio, softcover, cover is (loose) and edgeworn with small chips and tears at edges but a good reading copy. features a poem on cover: "the day after summer" by Harrison Morris. many b/w engravings, ads, poems articles advice etc. Vol.9. No.10. 34 pp. articles on all women law firm, wives of well-known men, why young men defer marriage, embroidery designs, and dozens more.
Publicado por CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS
ISBN 10: 1199151645 ISBN 13: 9781199151643
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Fair.