Publicado por Graham, 1970
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple-bound, 4 pages; poor condition, waterstain to cover and all pages at bottom of spine/ gutter. As is.
Publicado por James Graham & Sons, 1998
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple-bound exhibiton catalog, 12 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1932
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardbound in dust jacket. Minor foxing to end pages. Wear & chipping to dust jacket edges, otherwise very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitney Museum of American Art, NY, 1931
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 60 page hardcover with b/w illustrations. A title in the American Artists Series. Full brown cloth exterior with title on front cover in gold, and on the spine (faint). Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitney Museum of American Art, NY, 1931
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 60 page hardcover with b/w illustrations. A title in the Whitney Museum American Artists Series. Full brown cloth exterior with title in gold on front cover, and faint on spine. Bottom edge is worn. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Publicado por Graham, 1961
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple-bound, 4 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Publicado por NY: James Graham & Sons, 2006
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple-bound exhibiton catalog, 12 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quantuck Lane Press, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 159372005X ISBN 13: 9781593720056
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 176 pages. Monograph on this French artist. Features text by Betsy Fahlman. Includes numerous color illustrations, a chronology, selected bibliography, and index. A clean and tight near fine copy in cloth boards and in a near fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Carnegie Institute, Pittsburgh, 1939
Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Original pinted gray wrappers. Portrait frontispiece and 8 full page b&w reproductions of Glackens works. Former owner's initials on front wrapper otherwise clean and tight. OCLC: 14987104 ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Artists Group / Duell, Sloan And Pearce, New York, 1940
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Xiv,304 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Lightly Used, No Marks, Slight Fading To Spine Cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019320567 ISBN 13: 9781019320563
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Sordoni Art Gallery, Wilkes Univ, 1995
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Whitney museum of American art, New York, 1931
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Quarto in reddish brown DJ; b&w illus plates; 26 cm. Art. Few small tears to DJ, DJ spine lightly sunned, faint wear to corners, else fine in very good DJ. First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Publicado por James Graham, New York, 2004
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. Guy Pene du Bois Ilustrador. First. Numerous illustrations in color & in black & white. 176 pages. Slim 4to, blue cloth, d.w. New York: James Graham, (2004). First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.
Publicado por James Graham & Son, New York, 2004
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito176 pp. Illustrated throughout in color. Folio, publisher's cloth in dust jacket. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Publicado por American Artist Group, Duell Sloan and Pearce, 1940
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover missing dustjacket, 304 pages, fair condition, foxing to outer page edges, inside covers and fist and last couple pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, 1932
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 56 pages. The American Artists Series of the Whitney Museum of American Art. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Publicado por James Graham & Sons, 2004
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A nice, bright copy. ; Color illustrations; 4to ; 176 pages.
Publicado por American Artists Group, 1940
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good minus copy in hardcover with good jacket. Light shelf-wear, dust-staining to top edge of page block. Jacket has chipping and small tears along edges with larger chip missing from top of spine. V-shaped closed tear on spine. Now in mylar.
Publicado por ACA Heritage Gallery, New York, 1967
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: VG. Wraps. 16 pp. 24 large bw plates. Short introductory essay by Bernard Danenberg, along with a reprint of a tribute to Lawson written by Guy Pene Du Bois in 1939. Lists 32 works, one page chronology. Published to accompany the exhibition held in NY: ACA Heritage Gallery, Apr. 25 to May 20, 1967.
Publicado por NY: James Graham & Sons, 2004
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover exhibiton catalog with dustjacket, 176 pages, as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this item.
Publicado por Vogue Magazine, 1924
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK nor is it a full copy of the journal, but an original article/ad ; approx. 11x14; 2 pages;
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitney Museum of Art, New York, 1932
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Very scarce good hardcover copy with d/j which is torn on top of spine - spine is faded, ex. cat. 16 pp text and bib., 20 illustrations. American Artists Series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Artists Group/ Duell, Sloan, and Pierce, Inc., NY, NY, 1940
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 304 pp., 2 color illus., 33 b&w illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quantuck Lane Press, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 159372005X ISBN 13: 9781593720056
Librería: CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS, NEW YORK, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover in Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First American Edition. This is a mint copy of the First American edition, in publisher's shrink wrap.
Publicado por Art Students League, 1936
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used, very good. Almost like new. Small blue softcover, 8pp, no publication date so estimate provided based on other books in this series. Perfect condition except small spot on front cover. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Publicado por Whitney Museum, New York, 1931
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Portrait, and 21 full-page b/w plates. 57pp. Very thin short 4to, brown cloth (spine a bit faded). New York: The Whitney Museum, (1931). A very good copy. From the American Artists Series, printed by W.E. Rudge, Inc.
Librería: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFahlman, Betsy. GUY PENE DU BOIS: Painter of Modern Life. 176 pp., 65 color and b&w figures, roughly 70 color plates. 4to, cloth. New York, The Quantuck Lane Press, 2004. Pene du Bois is one of America's most important early Modernists. The student of William Merrit Chase and colleague of Robert Henri, he was instrumental to the success of the first Armory Show in 1913.