Bohm eds (22 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, AlemaniaAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,78
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Frisches Ex. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Oktav, 213 S. Bilingual OBroschur. Guter Zustand.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,50
Envío por EUR 15,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual ite…m,550grams, ISBN:0333132769.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,07
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Paperback. Front cover is very slightly grubby. Slight wear along lower edge and lower leading corners of covers. Minor bumps to the ends of the spine. Some small marks on the head and foot of the page block. Pages are clean; text is clear. Used.

Editorial: Institute for Social Sciences, Budapest 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,94
Envío por EUR 8,10Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 449p, a VG pbk [9630005557].

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. A very clean, sound copy. No wear externally and internally excellent throughout. DP. Used.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,98
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. 1974 printing, from the collection of Sir Anthony Atkinson. Hardcover very good, with one or two marks and signs of minor shelfwear. Price-clipped jacket good - shelfworn, and lightly marked, with a few nicks to edges. Text is clear; pages are clean and sound. TS. Used.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,71
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 35,23
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Loneliness and Longing: Conscious and Unconscious Aspects
Willock, Brent; Bohm, Lori C.; Coleman Curtis, Rebecca [eds]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,00
Envío por EUR 16,47Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minor reading wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. xiii, 338 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,35
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Brockhaus, Leipzig 1984, 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, AlemaniaAntiquariat Petri
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HC. Condición: Gut. Obr, Ou., 4?, quer., 208s.-, in gutem Zustand, [KSA20,1]. , [LSA11,6b]. (2) Deu 1200g.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 37,31
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,88
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,14
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Logos, München, AlemaniaAntiquariat Logos
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 30,10
Envío por EUR 29,90Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gr.-8°, Brosch. 224 S. Neuwertiges Ex. / Fine Copy // Comparisons not only prove fundamental in the epistemological foundation of modernity (Foucault, Luhmann), but they fulfil a central function in social life and the production of art. Taking a cue from the Practice Turn in sociology, the contributors are investigating the rol…e of comparative practices in the formation of eighteenth-century literature and culture. The book conceives of social practices of comparing as being entrenched in networks of circulation of bodies, artefacts, discourses, and ideas, and aims to investigate how such practices ordered and changed British literature and culture during the long eighteenth century. ISBN: 9783837657999 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 369.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer, Berlin / London. 1995
Serie: Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology, Libro 113 de 322. Libro 113 de 322 - Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 61,65
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. Volume 3. No dj. Vg condition. Prev. owner's name-labels removed from endpaper, staple-holes in endpaper corner; contents clean, binding firm. 310 pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,72
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 83,98
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj, tan cloth. Vg condition. Prev. owner's name-label very neatly removed from endpaper; tiny nick to top margin of appx. a dozen pgs, not affecting text at all; contents bright & clean, appears unread. 299 p.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, Reino UnidoGazelle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,93
Envío por EUR 63,61Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 67,01
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. 189pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition.
Editorial: Franz Steiner Verlag, Wiesbaden 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, Estados Unidos de AmericaERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 84,88
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition. Quarto. xiv, 466, vi, [467]-953pp. Original beige dustjackets over blue cloth with gilt lettering on red label of spine. This history of Judaism is especially designed for the German reader covering jewish history, the essence of judaism, the accomplishments of Jewish people, the hatred of the Jews and…its various roots, the situation of the Jews in postwar Germany. Text in German. DJs somewhat frayed along edges and spines. Binding rubbed and volume one bumped at head and tail of spine. Ex Libris on endpaper in both volumes. Both volumes with some red pencil marks and notes in margins. DJ in overall fair, binding and interior in good condition.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SueciaCentralantikvariatet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 75,68
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Prague - Liblice - Brno 5-12 octobre 1959. Illustrated. Prague, Éditions de l?Académie Tchécoslovaque des Science, 1961. 8vo. 644 pp.+ plates, + folding diagram,+ folding plate and errata slip in girdle on rear board inside. Title printed with red and black. Publ. dec. cloth, top edge yellow. Owner?s signature o…f Mats P. Malmer. Hardcover / Hardback.