Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin (edition ), 1977
ISBN 10: 0395261686 ISBN 13: 9780395261682
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bohle, Celia Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granite Publishing & Distribution, 2000
ISBN 10: 1930980167 ISBN 13: 9781930980167
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Publishing Company, Inc., New York, 1960
Librería: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: With No Dust-jacket As Issued. First Edition. In Wraps; Covers are clean, bright and flat; book edges are very lightly rubbed; corners are square but lightly rubbed; lower right corner of front cover has a crease and right reading edge of front cover has a thumb crease near right top; all book edges stained green by publisher; book interior is clean and tight; 18mo; 159 pages; Dell No. 1013.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Elaine Gongora; Phoebe McGuire; Murray Belsky; Francis Shaw; Neil Hardy Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Elaine Gongora; Phoebe McGuire; Murray Belsky; Francis Shaw; Neil Hardy Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, NY, 1962
Librería: Soaring Hawk Vintage, Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The plot centers on a, sometimes literally, recurring threat to a woman, exploring themes of hidden pasts and deception. In blue cloth boards with a black lettered spine, no added writing. 281 pp.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell, New York, 1960
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Dell edition, first printing (#1013) of Bohle's first novel. Light edge wear. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Theatre Publications Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1961
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hirshfeld's Theatre, Complete Play 'Fiorello! ', Comden & Green, Lucinda Ballard.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. No DJ. Book has orange covers with white titles. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0801478154 ISBN 13: 9780801478154
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Stamped non-returnable. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ken Earl Publications and Roylance Publishing
ISBN 10: 1878456016 ISBN 13: 9781878456014
Librería: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. As pictured. Light cover wear. Book may have minimal markings. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Publicado por Random House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Arts Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1963
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Theatre Publications Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1962
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Theatre Arts Magazine: June 1962.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Religion Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0159005531 ISBN 13: 9780159005538
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Consumable Edition. New 2001 Copyright In Consumable Soft Cover Format, Growing In LOVE-Created In GOD's Image, Grade K: Student Activity Book With Lesson 1: Made By GOD, GOD'S World, I'm Glad I'm Me, Girls And Boys, Michael And His Friends, Lesson 2: Made To Love, A Family Of Love, My Family Loves Me, I Can Show Love, Joey's Happy Day, Lesson 3: Made To Be Like JESUS, Child Of GOD, My Five Senses, Showing LOVE, Cyndi And Her Cousins, Lesson 4: Made To Be Together, Where Love Is, I Am A Helper, Staying Safe, Luke And Derek, Lesson 5: Made To Be HOLY, Choose Love! The Right Path, My PRAYER, Lauren Is Sorry, Lesson 6: Made To Be Family, Welcome! A New Baby, Our Church Family, Alex's Brother, Lesson 7: Made To Grow In Love, A Sign Of GOD'S Promise, Taking Care, My Promise, Ashley Shares A Story, Illustrations, 64 Pages, Pictorial Cover Featuring Small Children With Animals, A Consumable Soft Cover Item; Dimensions: 8.25" W X 11.25" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0159005531 ISBN 13: 9780159005538 (2001 Copyright) c3.
Publicado por DELL, 1960
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.