Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Calumet Music, Chicago, 1937
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. 4 pages. Dedicated to their majesties King George VI and Queen Elizabeth of England. Some creased pages and insect damage. The music is clean and unmarked.
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition ? No Edition Stated. 205 pages; Advance Proof.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Condition Notes: Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moderne Publications, Chicago, 1936
Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Partitura
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. VINTAGE SHEET MUSIC IN GOOD CONDITION. 3pp, in original art deco covers, designed by James Axelrod (1936). Covers starting to separate, light soiling and edge wear. In a protective mylar sleeve. NO MARKINGS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ember Publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 1952937078 ISBN 13: 9781952937071
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Danko, Dora Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0231181477 ISBN 13: 9780231181471
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moderne Publications, Chicago, 1936
Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Partitura
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. VINTAGE SHEET MUSIC IN GOOD ++ CONDITION. 4pp in illustrated covers. Light edge wear/tear. In a protective mylar sleeve. NO MARKINGS.
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Calumet Music, Chicago, 1937
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Jamps Axeltoze Ilustrador. Edition Not Stated. 4 pages. Dedicated to King George VII and Queen Elizabeth of England. The exterior is lightly rubbed, worn, and creased. The interior is clean but faintly age-toned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0231181477 ISBN 13: 9780231181471
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0231181477 ISBN 13: 9780231181471
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Moderne, publications P8070, Chicago, IL, 1936
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition?. VERY GOOD Condition. PAPERBACK; Sheet Music; castle on mt Cover Art; 10pg thin pages; Black titles & art on blue paper covers. .Back cover advert PIANO INSTRUCTION BOOK.SHOWS 8 oblong COVERS.
Publicado por M. M. Cole Publishing Co., 1939
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet (Soft Cover with stapl. Condición: Good. Interior is tight, clean and unmarked, but darkened with age. Paperback with staple binding cover is whole, but creased, folded, minor tears and fanned from poor storage. Very usable. Moissaye (Bogie) Boguslawski was a noted radio pianist and professor of piano who collaborated with M.M. Cole on a number of publications to teach young people how to play the piano. Perhaps best remembered for his contributions promoting music therapy, in particular, his theories about curing antisocial behavior and memory loss. Part of M.M. Cole's 'The Modern Library Series' which was to popularize all forms of music. Publisher's # 1204. Copyrights 1939. MSR=$0.20. No other printing information.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016446314 ISBN 13: 9781016446310
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Tactical Deductions From The War Of 1870-71. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New York Review Books Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1590178467 ISBN 13: 9781590178461
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 248 Main edition.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Spellmount Limited Historical Books (Spellmount Limited) Tactical Deductions from the War of 1870-71 (EX) (stamp on cover)Manufacturer: Spellmount LimitedProduct Line: Historical Books (Spellmount Limited)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1996Author: Albrecht Von BoguslawskiPlease review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX - stamp on cover. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:In the summer of 1870 Prussia and her German allies, under the command of Helmut von Moltke, crushed the French Empire in a series of actions that rocked Europe's very foundation. Shortly after the defeat of the Imperial French army at Sedan the Prussian forces positioned themselves around Paris. With the Second Empire in ruins the new French Republic, and its untried masses, gallantly attempted to relive Paris finding, in the end, that the German stranglehold on tehri starving capital remained firm. The spring of 1871 signaled the end of the Franco-Prussian War and witnessed the birth of the German Empire. In this volume you can read about the most feared army in Europe, the victors of Spicheren, Worth, Mars-la-Tour, Gravelotte-St. Privat, Sedan and other battles from an author who participated in the first "modern war" in Europe. Read about the breechloading rifles - the cassepot and needlegun, the French "surprise" - the mitrailleuse (an early machine gun), Krupp breechloading artillery, command and control, tactics and formations; the list goes on. Long out of print, Absinthe Press is proud to add Tactical Deductions from the War of 1870-71 (Franco-Prussian War) to our growing list of titles relating to the wars of the Era of the Second Empire.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.