Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C. Bertelsmann Verlag, Guterisch, 1958
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. EUROPEAN HISTORY. 472pp. Index. Maps, drawings, photos including color. Ribbon marker. 12mo.
Publicado por C. Bertelsmann Verlag, 1958
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por C. Bertelsmann Verlag
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bertelsmann, Gutersloh, 1958
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Various(photos, Art, maps) Ilustrador. First. Card in art printed plastic, very 1950s, with small hole in one page and a dab of white paint on bottom of boards. Otherwise clean and sound and quite attractive. 318p., germanically thorough guide w/ maps from Cartographical Institute Bertelsmann. Text in English, lots of geographic and historical information. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por C. Bertelsmann Verlag, Gütersloh, 1958
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito20.ergänzte Aufl. 477 S OLn, illustr. OU, SW- und Farbabbildungen, Gebrauchsspuren.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Metopen Verlag, 1947
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch; Condición: Gut. 127 Seiten; Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Publicado por C Bertelsmann Verlag, 1954
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1954. Translation. 488 pages. No dust jacket. Vinyl cover. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Schnell & Steiner, München, 1950
Librería: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Alemania
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 347 S.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Otto Janke o. J., Leipzig
Librería: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: sieheBeschreibung. Roman HLn. 8° S 320 Rücken geplatzt Kanten bestoßen.
Publicado por Cotta`sche Buchhandlung Nachf., Stuttgart, 1957
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrivatdruck 231 S 21x12cm, Oln, illustr. Vor- und Nachsatzblätter, zahlr. SW- und Farbzeichnungen im Text, guter Buchzustand.
Publicado por C. Bertelsmann Verlag. January 1954, 1954
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Clothbound. No dust jacket. Inscription on fly leaf from previous owner.
Publicado por Bertelsmann Verlag, 1958
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Clothbound. No dust jacket. Green lettering inset on cover and spine.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por German American Trade Promotion Company, 1951
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 64 Pp. Card Covers With Color Illustration, Glassine Dust Jacket Illustrated In Red. Near Fine Book, No Marks, Short Tear At Binding Staple On Title; Glassine Dj With Most Of Rear Panel Chipped Away.
Publicado por C. Bertelsmann Verlag, 1954
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. GOOD/WITH NO JACKET, 488 pp. Text clean and shows little sign of use. Contains numerous b/w illustrations. Translated from German by N. V. Timewell and H. Hoyer. Binding stitched and firm. Comes with a ivory/brown cardboard box that has some wear around the edges.
Publicado por Gütersloh, C. Bertelsmann Verlag,, 1954
Librería: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3. Aufl.; 31.-45. Tsd.; 488 S.; Ganzleinen; 12x19cm. Guter Zustand.
Publicado por Cotta'sche Buchh., Stuttgart, 1954
Librería: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen im Schuber. Condición: Gut. Bilder von Elsbeth Schneidler- Schwarz Ilustrador. S. 231.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C. BERTELSMANN VERLAG, 1956
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. * PUBLISHER : C. BERTELSMANN VERLAG * YEAR : 1956 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 488 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE DUSTWRAPPER IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND WORN AT THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH SOME SMALL RIPS TO THE EDGES. THE BOARDS APPEAR CLEAN WITH SOME BRIGHT LETTERING. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGES APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE, WITH A NAME PENNED ON THE FFEP. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Schnell & Steiner, München, 1950
Librería: Büchergalerie Westend, München, Alemania
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin Leinen gebunden mit goldgep. Condición: Zustand: Kalligraphie-Widmung. mit s/w Illustrationen.
Publicado por Springer- Verlag, Berlin, 1992, 1992
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrosch. , 440 S. ,Abbl. , Tabellen, Zust. gut.
Publicado por 1955 Verlag Bertelsmann, 1955
Librería: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Alemania
EUR 1,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 114 272 Seiten.
Publicado por Neustadt/Weinstr Pfälz Verl-Anst, 1955
Librería: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalbleinen, 0. 8°, 212 S., Halbleinen, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 3 R 5/B Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.
Publicado por Verlag von Otto Janke, Leipzig
Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalbleinen. Condición: ordentlicher Buchzustand. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 13. - 22. Tausend. 319 Seiten.
Publicado por C. Bertelsmann Verlag, 1958
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1958. 2nd English Edition. 472 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por J. G. Cotta'sche Buchhandlung Nachfolger, Stuttgart
Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoillustriertes Originalleinen. Condición: Guter Buchzustand. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 231 Seiten. Ill. OLn. Privatdruck der Carl Gabler Werbegesellschaft. Vom Autor signiert. Ordentliches Exemplar.
Publicado por Pfälzische Verlagsanstalt, Neustadt/Weinstraße
Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGanzleinen. Condición: zufriedenstellender Buchzustan. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Schlecht erhaltener Umschlag. 224 Seiten. Grüner Ganzleineneinband. Originalschutzumschlag. Widmung und Besitzvermerk im Vorsatz. Fleck auf vorderem Deckel. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren und mit Klebeband repariert. Size: 8°.
Publicado por C. Bertelsmann Verlag
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Book in slipcase. Slipcase Very Good. (travel, guides, germany) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Schnell & Steiner, München, 1950
Librería: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut erhalten. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Schlecht erhaltener Umschlag. 293 S.
Publicado por C. Bertelsmann Verlag, München, 1955
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8. Aufl. 489 S 19,1x12,5cm, grüner Kunststoffeinband, zahlr. SW- und Farbfotos, sowie Abbildungen im Text, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Publicado por C. Bertelsmann Verlag Gütersloh, 1955, 1955
Librería: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito489 Seiten, gebunden mit Kunststoffeinband, mit Namenszug auf der ersten Seite, Seiten leicht angegilbt, guter Zustand.