Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520221842 ISBN 13: 9780520221840
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520221842 ISBN 13: 9780520221840
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Organisms and Environments, 1. Audience: General/trade. Fine. Signed by author. excellent condition, first printing, inscribed by the authors.
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 0887404375 ISBN 13: 9780887404375
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. Photo Documentary Of The 1901-05S. 8.75 X 0.5 X 11.25 inches. 128 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bock, William Sauts Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1st Book Library 8/1/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0759607982 ISBN 13: 9780759607989
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Bock, William Sauts Ilustrador. Sand Sharks in the Pines. Book.
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Bock, William Sauts Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. Occasionally, some notably historic piece of Americana--artifacts, photographs, or written materia--turns up from forgotten storage. Such is the case with the 155 pristine negatives printed in Pawnee Bill's Historic Wild West. They were taken while the show was on tour between 1900 and 1905 by cowboy/amateur photographer Harry Bock. This is truly a photo documentary without parallel and offers western, historical, and tent show buffs a visual look back in time with exceptional detail and clarity. These images of the hand-carved wagons, tents, midway crowds, Indians, cowboys, cowgirls, equipment, and buffalo are accompanied by the carefully researched story of the adventure-filled life of Major Gordon W. Lillie/Pawnee Bill--buffalo hunter, plains scout, White Chief of the Pawnees, Wild West showman, land boomer, oilman, banker, conservationist. The photographer, Buckskin Harry Bock, another frontier pioneer and cowboy/carpenter, worked many years for Pawnee Bill until becoming a Baptist missionary to the Pawnee Indians. Together their lives provide a fascinating background to accompany this visual close-up look at a period in life that is gone forever--the Wild West show of the early 1900s--the forerunner of our modern rodeo. Pawnee Bill's Historic Wild West belongs in all museum and collectors' libraries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd., Atglen, PA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0887404375 ISBN 13: 9780887404375
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. photos by Harry V. Bock Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Near fine/none, used but looks like new, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 126pp plus epilogue and bibliography to rear. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bock, William Sauts Ilustrador. In.
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bock, William Sauts Ilustrador.
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Bock, William Sauts Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520221842 ISBN 13: 9780520221840
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520221842 ISBN 13: 9780520221840
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Bock, William Sauts Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por EDITEUR UNION RATIONALISTE, 2023
Revista / Publicación
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20269772: 2023. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 138 PAGES - 2 illustrations couleur, dans le texte - quelques pages légèrement tâchée en tranche de pied, sans conséquence sur la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Bock, William Sauts Ilustrador. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Siemens Aktiengesellschaft
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 31,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 123 Dieses Buch zeigt konkrete Beispiele und Möglichkeiten zur Automatisierung von hüttenmännischen Verfahrensanlagen und beschreibt die Erfahrungen und Methoden, die Siemens in diesem Bereich entwickelt hat. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-506-2/8-00727804 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Bock, William Sauts Ilustrador. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Viöl, Verlag Harry Bock, 1991
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Alemania
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 158 S.; Ill. OPU minimal bestoßen, sehr gut erhalten LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4800 Gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Viöl, Verlag Harry Bock, 1991
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Alemania
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie neu. 159 S.; Ill. originalverschweißt, wie neu LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4800 Gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag in OVP.