Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press (edition ), 1983
ISBN 10: 0691003475 ISBN 13: 9780691003474
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0472086685 ISBN 13: 9780472086689
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0691003475 ISBN 13: 9780691003474
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0691003475 ISBN 13: 9780691003474
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0691003475 ISBN 13: 9780691003474
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0691003475 ISBN 13: 9780691003474
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0691003475 ISBN 13: 9780691003474
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0691003475 ISBN 13: 9780691003474
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1965
ISBN 10: 0393002705 ISBN 13: 9780393002706
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1965
ISBN 10: 0393002705 ISBN 13: 9780393002706
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1965
ISBN 10: 0393002705 ISBN 13: 9780393002706
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, New York, NY, 1965
ISBN 10: 0393002705 ISBN 13: 9780393002706
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover edges and corners are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 442pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532706634 ISBN 13: 9781532706639
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton, (1965), New York, 1965
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition, Revised. Paperback. Some underlining in red pencil, else Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532706634 ISBN 13: 9781532706639
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Richard Bober; Ilustrador. First Edition. (ix) 291 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Bober. This anthology contains: Muchness by Jody Lynn Nye; Another Alice Universe by Janet Asimov; Teapot by Jane M. Lindskold; Who Killed Humpty Dumpty by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Something to Grin About by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Rabbit Within by Gary A. Braunbeck; Epithalamium by Roger Zelazny; A Common Night by Bruce Holland Rogers; Cocoons by Robin Wayne Bailey; Hollywood Squares by Lawrence Schimel; And with Finesse by Janet Pack; Alice's Adventures in the Underground Railroad by Tobin Larson; Transformation and the Postmodern Identity Crisis by Lisa Mason; Wonderland Express by Connie Hirsch; Waiting for the Elevator by Kevin T. Stein; Conundrums to Guess by Peter Crowther; and A Pig's Tale by Esther M. Friesner. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Richard Bober; Ilustrador. First Edition. (ix) 291 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Bober. This anthology contains: Muchness by Jody Lynn Nye; Another Alice Universe by Janet Asimov; Teapot by Jane M. Lindskold; Who Killed Humpty Dumpty by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Something to Grin About by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Rabbit Within by Gary A. Braunbeck; Epithalamium by Roger Zelazny; A Common Night by Bruce Holland Rogers; Cocoons by Robin Wayne Bailey; Hollywood Squares by Lawrence Schimel; And with Finesse by Janet Pack; Alice's Adventures in the Underground Railroad by Tobin Larson; Transformation and the Postmodern Identity Crisis by Lisa Mason; Wonderland Express by Connie Hirsch; Waiting for the Elevator by Kevin T. Stein; Conundrums to Guess by Peter Crowther; and A Pig's Tale by Esther M. Friesner. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 1402012330 ISBN 13: 9781402012334
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, inc., 1955
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. More than usual amount of underlining and notes. Some pages are falling out. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1965
ISBN 10: 0393002705 ISBN 13: 9780393002706
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second edition, revised.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pierpont Morgan Library, New York, 1964
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. 83 + pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009770500 ISBN 13: 9781009770507
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The National Park System encompasses geological exposures that preserve globally significant paleobotanical resources. These paleobotanical resources represent a broad temporal, geographic, stratigraphic, and taxonomic distribution and pose a variety of management, research, and curation concerns. In this Element, the authors present a baseline inventory of the Cenozoic paleobotany of the National Park System as a first step in stimulating new research, curation, and outreach projects that utilize these resources. The authors describe the stratigraphic, taxonomic, spatial, and temporal distribution of Cenozoic paleobotanical resources in 74 National Park Units and show that these resources vary widely in their significance and management needs. Their baseline inventory elucidates what resources need intensified management protocols and celebrates the success stories of NPS paleontological resource management that make NPS lands an essential archive of North American paleobotanical history.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1965
ISBN 10: 0393002705 ISBN 13: 9780393002706
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por W.W. Norton, 1948
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Revised. very small sig on fep, foxing to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0691099138 ISBN 13: 9780691099132
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 28,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0691003475 ISBN 13: 9780691003474
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532706634 ISBN 13: 9781532706639
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York: 1964., Pierpont Morgan Library,, 1964
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. [5], 83 p.; 32 pl. (1-2 color, 3-32 halftone); 23 cm. `During May of 1964, Dr. John Plummer, the Library's Curator of Mediaeval and Renaissance Manuscripts, toured European libraries to examine manuscripts attributed to the Cleves Master. He has dedicated the ensuing summer to a study of the two portions of the Cleves Hours, and his painstaking reconstruction of the original sequence of the leaves, achieved by iconographic, textual, and physical analysis, has proved beyond any doubt that they once formed a single rationally organized Book of Hours. The 157 surviving miniatures, out of a possible maximum originally of 166, could now be rearranged in proper order. They are so presented in our exhibition by means of color transparencies photographed in actual size, and are so described in this booklet.' (p. 2) VG, sewn, in lt. creased orig. rose beige wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532706634 ISBN 13: 9781532706639
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.