Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DC Comics, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1563892707 ISBN 13: 9781563892707
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Tony Harris Ilustrador. First printing. Reprints Starman #7-10 and 12-16. Signed by the artist without personal inscription. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. LK3.
Librería: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Jack Kirby, Carmine Infantino, Joe Kubert Ilustrador. First Edition. 192pps. First Printing thus. Fine book; a clean, unread copy with no reading creases, a tight binding; no markings of any kind.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. DC Comics Misc Graphic Novels - Superhero (DC Comics) Jack Kirby's Mister Miracle (VG+)Manufacturer: DC ComicsProduct Line: Misc Graphic Novels - Superhero (DC Comics)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1998Author: Jack Kirby, Bob Kahan, Michael RoyerPage Count: 256Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:As part of the "New Gods" saga, Mister Miracle focuses on Scott Free's attempt to escape his past and create his own future. Raised on the war-ravaged world of Apokolips, Scott became a master escape artist in order to flee his planet and fight in the epic battle against his former home world's tyrant, Darkseid. Taking on the persona of Mister Miracle and fighting alongside the love of his life, Big Barda, Scott proves that a man, not his upbringing, determines his destiny.
Librería: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. a good solid copy. clean and tight pages.1992 first printing. fast and secure shipping.
Librería: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. DJ Carmine Infantino & Bob Smith Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First Printing. 6.75"x10.25" 284 numbered pages. Full color. Spine straight, binding tight, pages clean w/tone. Not x-library, unclipped ($14.95), unmarked. Price covers secure ship in padded w/proof polymer w/track #. The Ghosts of Frank and Dick Merriwell; That Old Time Magic; The Terrible Trio; Thre Super Musketeers; Superboy Meets Robin; The Manhunt on Land; The Underwater Archers; Flash of Two Worlds; Crisis on Earth -One and nine more stories.
Publicado por DC Comics, 1992
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first printing. 6 13/4" x 10 1/4" trade paperback bound in pictorial wrappers. Fine condition. Includes classic stories featuring The Flash, Green Lanter, The Atom, and others.
Publicado por Dc Comics, 1988
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear and crease to front. Pages tanned.
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. NO markings to text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Second Printing. 256pps. Like new; a clean, unread copy with a smooth spine and tight binding. No marks or wear of any kind. New dust jacket in Brodart sleeve.
Librería: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. 256pps. Like new; a clean, unread copy with a smooth spine and tight binding. No marks or wear of any kind. New dust jacket in Brodart sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DC Comics, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 140120791X ISBN 13: 9781401207915
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover. Like new in publisher's shrink-wrap. Record # 352252.
Publicado por DC Comics, 1992
Librería: San Marco Bookstore, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Carmine Infantino and Joe Kubert Ilustrador. Very good, almost like new. No visible markings or creases. Pages are clean and tight.Paperback. book.
EUR 21,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Crossover entre Darkseid (DC Comics) y Galactus (Marvel Comics).
EUR 56,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 256 pages. 10.00x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Sekowsky, Mike; Anderson, Murphy Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por DC Comics 1997, 1997
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImperial octavo, blue heavy boards, silver gilt lettering to spine, silver gilt S to front board, illus prelims, 222pp, illus, VG+ (light bruising & scuffing to extrems, light foxing & soiling to page edges) in d/w, VG+ (light creasing to edges, sl chafing).
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 95,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. As new book.
EUR 183,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. gph edition. 10.50x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por DC 1998, 1998
Librería: Peter J. Hadley Bookseller BA, Ludlow, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 119,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine in publishers decorated boards in like dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st issue. ISBN 1563890577.