Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good Plus. Front corners lightly bumped and slight edgewear. Text clean. Binding sound.
Publicado por Kalmbach, 1981
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Third printing. 48pp, staplebound, quarto. cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kalmbach Pub Co, Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0890240973 ISBN 13: 9780890240977
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. No Statement of Printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. No jacket tears or chips, not price-clipped. No prior owner markings or bookplates. Gift-giving condition. Signed by both authors on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Kalmbach Pub., 1989
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Single issue magazine. Fall 1983. Vol 2/No. 1. Some shelf wear to covers. Pages are clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Kalmbach Pub Co, 1989
ISBN 10: 0890240973 ISBN 13: 9780890240977
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine, as new copy in a fine, mylar protected DJ. Signed by both authors on title page (signatures only); 1st edition. 4to., 205 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kalmbach Publishing Company, Books Division, Waukesha, WI, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0890240868 ISBN 13: 9780890240861
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company, 1988, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-89024-086-8. Book.
Año de publicación: 1995
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. A clean tight color magazine format on building military models related to WW2.
Año de publicación: 1995
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. A clean tight color magazine format on building military models related to WW2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kalmbach Books, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0890245355 ISBN 13: 9780890245354
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine Binding. Condición: Very Good. Sixth Printing. 48 pages. Illustrated. A clean firm straight book.
Publicado por Kalmbach Publishing Co, Waukesha, WI, 1998
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First thus. Fine. Magazine.
Publicado por Kalmbach Publishing Co, Waukesha, WI, 1997
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First thus. Fine. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kalmbach Publishing Company, Books Division, 1990
ISBN 10: 0890240612 ISBN 13: 9780890240618
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kalmbach Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0890240612 ISBN 13: 9780890240618
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kalmbach Publishing Co., 1985
ISBN 10: 0890240612 ISBN 13: 9780890240618
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 91,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Kalmbach Publishing Co, Wisconsin, USA, 1996
Librería: Booklover Oxford, Hellifield, Skipton, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Acceptable reading condition used Paperback. This Edition published in Feb 1996 by Kalmbach Publishing Co., Waukesha, Wisconsin, USA. Editor: Bob Hayden. Art Director: Lawrence O. Luser. Approx dims: 275mm h x 210mm w x 5mm d. Intact clean slightly sunned condition cover with one small tear to mid spine, plus some rubbing, creasing & signs of handling. Intact rubbed spine. 98 clean, slightly tanned inside pages of English text with both colour and some b&w photos and illustrations, no inscriptions. Inside pages have started to detach from outer cover spine. Some slight creasing and signs of handling to inside pages. Page ends slightly tanned. Image shown is actual book for sale. Synopsis: ''98 page modeling magazine, 1996 Tribute edition, cover articles are: Sandbagging a Sherman Tank, USS Enterprise at Midway, New Research: Army Air Force Colors, 14 All-New Modeling Stories.''.