Blue martha (53 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Smith, Keith (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Smith, Keith (ilustr…ador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Smith, Keith (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,74
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,73
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover includes Index, 177 pages. The exception to the condition is a lift to the wrappers. Size: 8/12" x 11".

The Blue Planet : A Natural History of the Oceans
Byatt, Andrew, Fothergill, Alastair, Blue Planet Staff, Holmes, Martha
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,58
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Blue Planet : A Natural History of the Oceans
Byatt, Andrew, Fothergill, Alastair, Blue Planet Staff, Holmes, Martha
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,58
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,81
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: good+. 242 pages; text unmarked, pages age-toned; 10" tall; shelf wear to edges of soiled white cover. Mary Ann Borkoski (ilustrador). Paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, Estados Unidos de AmericaJIM1024
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 6,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Light wear- sturdy & clean! SG-4.

The Blue Planet : A Natural History of the Oceans
Byatt, Andrew, Fothergill, Alastair, Blue Planet Staff, Holmes, Martha
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. Even more than a new name, Little Prankster Girl wants to learn how to weave, so she decides to teach herself. A Navajo folktale, bilingual Navajo/English on each page, with lovely artwork on facing pages. One label on free front endpage, otherwise As New.;…12 x 10 1/4 ". Illustrated by Smith, Keith (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 356 Pages. Softcover. Over 100 photos and maps throughout. Clean and tight copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,05
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 79 pp. Book in pristine state. 'Two Miniature Daffodils With Long Blue Leaf' by Nerys A. Johnson (Cover Art) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. 2nd edition, revised. 177pp. quarto paperbound. tight binding. wrap lightly worn, creasing. interior clean throughout.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, first printing . Flat-signed by Blue on the title page. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, a small patch of sticker damage on the front panel, in a mylar cover. 8vo. xxvii,… 356pp. Signed by Author.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, Estados Unidos de America2nd Hand Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover First Ed., First Printing Legal; Self-Help; Authorship, Authors, Writer, Artisans. A Law Primer For the Craftmaker, Visual Artist, And Writer. Illustrations by Mary Ann Borkoski. (242 Pgs.) Pictorial Covers and Book with slight yellowing and edge wear otherwise VG.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 21,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, Estados Unidos de AmericaLloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth - Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition / First Printing. 356 pages. Dust jacket remains bright and clean, though shows wear over heel and some over corners. Jacket is now in a clear Brodart protective sleeve.
Más imágenesArtists and Models Local Theater Herald 1937 Jack Benny, Ida Lupino
Directed by Raoul Walsh / Starring Jack Benny, Ida Lupino, Richard Arlen, Gail Patrick, Ben Blue, Judy Canova, The Yacht Club Boys, Louis Armstrong, Martha Raye, Andre Kostelanetz
Editorial: Paramount Pictures 1937
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,56
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VGF or better 5" X 8" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "Toast of New York", "That Certain Woman" and "Blonde Trouble". Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. B specials east wall,This copy is new in shrink wrap. Dark merlot spine, gilt title.
Editorial: Museum of Northern Arizona, Flagstaff, Ariz. 1986
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaCambridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 32 pages : illustrations (some color), portraits ; 28 cm. Plateau (Flagstaff, Ariz. : 1939), v. 57, no. 3.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriends of Pima County Public Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,92
Envío por EUR 4,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket has some edgewear and shelfwear.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Tulsa Books, Tulsa, Estados Unidos de AmericaTulsa Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing, very good in a very good dust jacket. The book is tight and square, and has blue highlighting on a few lines on quite a few pages. The jacket has a small chip at head of spine, and wear at corners and spine ends. Includes many…photographs, Notes and References, Bibliography, Photographic Acknowledgments, and an Index; 356 pages. Signed by the author on the title page with what looks like "Hozho" written above her signature. 0. Signed by Author(s).

Artists and Models Abroad 8 X 10 Still 1938 Jack Benny
Directed by Mitchell Leisen / Starring Jack Benny, Ida Lupino, Richard Arlen, Gail Patrick, Ben Blue, Judy Canova, The Yacht Club Boys, Louis Armstrong, Martha Raye, Andre Kostelanetz, Russell Patterson's 'Personettes', Connie Boswell, and Betty Dotson
Editorial: Paramount Pictures 1938
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. 293-14. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Poster.

Artists and Models 8 X 10 Still 1937 Jack Benny and Gail Patrick!
Directed by Mitchell Leisen / Starring Jack Benny, Ida Lupino, Richard Arlen, Gail Patrick, Ben Blue, Judy Canova, The Yacht Club Boys, Louis Armstrong, Martha Raye, Andre Kostelanetz, Russell Patterson's 'Personettes', Connie Boswell, and Betty Dotson
Editorial: Paramount Pictures 1937
- Primera edición
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. 1st Edition. 1179-196. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still with scene description on back. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Artists and Models 8 X 10 Still 1937 Jack Benny
Directed by Mitchell Leisen / Starring Jack Benny, Ida Lupino, Richard Arlen, Gail Patrick, Ben Blue, Judy Canova, The Yacht Club Boys, Louis Armstrong, Martha Raye, Andre Kostelanetz, Russell Patterson's 'Personettes', Connie Boswell, and Betty Dotson
Editorial: Paramount Pictures 1937
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. 1179-745. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.