Blicq andrew (11 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (11)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Turnstone Press, Manitoba, Canada 1986

      0888011040 / 9780888011046

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 7,12

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Various (Photographs) (ilustrador).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Turnstone Press 1987

      0888011040 / 9780888011046

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Revisited

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 16,89

      Envío por EUR 3,44 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. paperback. near fine condition. very light shelfwear. excellent copy.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Winnipeg: Turnstone, 1986 1987

      0888011040 / 9780888011046

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 8,01

      Envío por EUR 12,96 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paper bound, oblong quarto, illustrated with photos throughout, 129pp. Gift inscription neatly inked to front blank else a tight and unmarked, very good or better copy. 530 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Turnstone Press 1987

      0888011040 / 9780888011046

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 11,45

      Envío por EUR 9,85 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Oblong, duotone photographs. This study is part biography part travelogue part social study part photographic essay. A curious engaging title. 130 pp.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Turnstone Press, Winnipeg, Manitoba 1986

      0888011040 / 9780888011046

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 10,18

      Envío por EUR 11,22 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. pp. 129. Oblong 4to. Duotone photographs. Light shelfwear; very good+.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Winnipeg: Turnstone, 1986 1987

      0888011040 / 9780888011046

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 8,90

      Envío por EUR 12,96 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paper bound, oblong 8vo, illustrated with photos throughout, 129pp. Tight and unmarked - a near fine copy. 550 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Turnstone Press, Winnipeg 1986

      0888011040 / 9780888011046

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, CanadaKarol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 15,91

      Envío por EUR 15,55 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Oblong 8vo. 129 pp., illus. Mild scuffing to covers.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Turnstone Press, Winnipeg, Manitoba 1986

      0888011040 / 9780888011046

      • Tapa blanda
      • Firmado

      Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 27,36

      Envío por EUR 11,22 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. pp. 129. Oblong 4to. Signed by the author and photographer. Black and white photographs and map. Light shelfwear; very good.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Turnstone Press, Winnipeg, MB 1986

      0888011040 / 9780888011046

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 12,91

      Envío por EUR 25,88 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, tight, unmarked; very minimal wear; These photographs and stories introduce the region, its people and the rich ethnic diversity of its communities. The Interlakers are the descendants of Britons, Germans, Icelanders, Hungarians, Ukrainians, Poles, Native people and many other of the ethn

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Turnstone Press, Winnipeg 1986

      0888011040 / 9780888011046

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 10,50

      Envío por EUR 30,25 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Oblong, 129 pp, b/w plates Wraps have light rubbing, gently creased corners. Interior unmarked, spine striaght and uncreased.

    • Editorial: Turnstone Press, Winnipeg

      0888011040 / 9780888011046

      • Tapa blanda
      • Firmado

      Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 28,04

      Envío por EUR 21,60 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      [0-88801-104-0] [1986]. (Oblong 4to paperback) Near fine. 129pp. Signed by the author and the photographer. Photographs. Photography by Ken Gigliotti. Locale: Interlake Region--Manitoba; Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Description and Travel--Canada, Local History--Manitoba, Social Life).