Bland ernest (45 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (45)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Andrew Dakers 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Coast Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,71 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. No dust jacket.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Rockliff 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and loss.

  • Editorial: Andrew Dakers Ltd 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,35

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Tatty DJ with some edge wear, a few tears and spotting/toning marks.

  • Editorial: Rockliff 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,46

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1948. No edition remarks. 252 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbi

  • Editorial: Andrew Dakers Ltd 1950

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Boards may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1527809684 / 9781527809680

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rockliff, London 1948

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Reino UnidoRichard Thornton Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 18,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket which has a couple of closed tears to the outer edges of the wrapper and with one small 5mm chip to head of spine.Not price clipped.This copy has one previous owner's inscri[ptio

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Daily Mail, UK 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino UnidoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 16,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Faded blue / grey cloth boards, faint scuffs. Edges and spine rubbed. Corners and spine ends bumped but all intact. Clean cut edges, odd speckles. Faint foxing to endpapers, inked dedication, 1947. Clean age yellowed text block, numerous advertisements of the time. Binding solid. No jacket.

  • Editorial: Rockliff

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,13

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1948. Hardcover. Clean copy in red cloth cover. Lacking dustwrapper. Cloth rubbed on edges. Spine sunned. Pages lightly tanned. . . Former Library book. . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Editorial: Rockliff 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,56

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1948. Hardcover. Clean copy in red cloth cover. Lacking dustwrapper. Cloth rubbed on edges. Spine sunned. Pages lightly tanned. . . Former Library book. .

  • Editorial: Andrew Dakers Limited 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino UnidoLion Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Foxing to first and last leaves and text block edge, dulled spine.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 356 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1527809684 / 9781527809680

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,59

    Envío por EUR 5,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: DAILY MAIL

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. THERE IS A 7 CM TEAR TO THE TAIL OF THE SPINE AND TWO 2 CM TEARS TO THE HEAD. THERE IS CREASING TO THE COVER AND ALONG THE SPINE. THERE IS RUBBING TO THE COVER. THE COVER HAS COMPLETELY COME AWAY FROM THE BINDING. THERE IS FOXING INSIDE THE COVER, TO THE EDGE AND TO THE PAGES. THE CORNERS

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Andrew Dakers Ltd, London 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Green Cloth. Condición: Very Good (Below Average). No Jacket. Not Signed or Inscribed. Stained boards, endpapers and first few and last few pages stained from damp. First Edition.With a forward by the Earl of Rosebery this book seeks to recapture many of the outstanding events in the development of flat racing and the thoroughbr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Andrew Dakers, London 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, AustraliaGlobal Village Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,03

    Envío por EUR 28,09 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. 356pp, photos. Size: 8vo.

  • Editorial: Andrew Dakers, London 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Lightly bumped boards. minor foxing to prelims and edges else minimal internal wear. Worn jacket with some loss.

  • Editorial: Andrew Dakers Limited., London. 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, , Reino UnidoSapience Bookstore

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 20,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard with Dust Jacket. Condición: Good in like dust jacket. First printing. Good in like dust jacket. DJ a little worn. Name neatly penned to free front endpaper. 356pp. Fully illustrated from photographs etc. (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Dakers 1950

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,84

    Envío por EUR 9,29 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition first edition

  • Editorial: Rockliff, London 1948

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,38

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st ed. Free end papers a little foxed; spine slightly faded & bumped; ragged tear across top of dj spine & front panel; dj edges chipped. The definitive story of the Olympic Games from their revival in 1896; illustrated, with an appendix of results and records. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Fair dustjacket Used - Very Good.

  • Editorial: Rockcliff, London 1948

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, , Nueva ZelandaMatheson Sports International Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,98

    Envío por EUR 16,42 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Cover. First Edition. The definitive Story of the olympic Games from their revival in 1896. Illustrated with an appendix of results, 252 pages. Wallie Ingram.

  • Editorial: Andrew Dakers 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. shelf wear on the boards. binding has been partly repaired. one small sticker. all pages are legible and presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: ANDREW DAKERS LIMITED, LONDON. 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bishops Green Books, Newbury, BERKS, Reino UnidoBishops Green Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,92

    Envío por EUR 16,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Green, cloth, hardback book, with gilt titles on the spine. The book is in really good condition for its age. Normal wear and marks apply consistent with use and age. Some very slight foxing and shelf-life wear to the end of the pages. A couple of small marks to back of th

  • Editorial: Rockliff 1948

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. The jacket is torn, chipped and rubbed. The boards are partially sunned, rubbed and edgeworn. Some browning to the extremities and the front hinge is going. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: Andrew Dakers, London 1950

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,15

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st.ed. Gift inscription; a little damp-affected - edge of front free end paper & first few pages a little stained, front pastedown wrinkled, cloth on front board lifting a little, dust jacket back panel red-stained; dj worn at edges, with small loss to back panel. Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dustjacket Used - Good. Good

  • Editorial: Rockliff 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Reino UnidoBorder Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,35

    Envío por EUR 33,60 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: vgc. First. 1st with dw, some tanning, FEP clipped and small tear next to clip otherwise vgc DW covered with protective book jacket cover now but prior to this some loss on the spine top and bottom and top edges.

  • Editorial: ANDREW DAKERS 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Reino UnidoBorder Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 33,60 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. FIRST. Hardback SOME SIGNS OF AGE, FOXING/TANNING, INSCRIPTION. Various (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Daily Mail 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lincolnshire Old Books, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, , Reino UnidoLincolnshire Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 37,25 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to covers. None of the usual nasty heavy fading to red spine. Short 0.25" closed tear to bottom right foot of spine. Small neat ink name to bottom right of front cover. Internally complete NO INSCRIPTIONS. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves.

  • Editorial: Andrew Dakers, London 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB), Port Colborne, ON, CanadaAlphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB)

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 25,92 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. - 356 pages, 100 or so photos - history of racing, jockeys, etc. - memorial bookplate of hockey great Teeder Kennedy, a horse lover, & track man later in life - nice bright copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Andrew Dakers Limited, London 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Caroliniana, Aiken, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCaroliniana

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. dj. First Edition. Octavo, green cloth with original dust jacket, 337 pp. Bit of staining to text block edges, foxing and chipping to jacket, very good in a good jacket.

  • Editorial: Rockliff 1948

    Librería: Sportspages, Farnham, Reino UnidoSportspages

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,72

    Envío por EUR 31,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    The story of the olympics with results and records since 1896. 1st edition. 8vo. A good copy in edgeworn dust wrapper, with tape marks.