Blake august (13 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Arco Publishing Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carroll and Graf Publishers, New York 1991

    088184859X / 9780881848595

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,30

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. 415 pp. Quarter-bound in black on black boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with some rubbing on the lower left of the front panel; no interior markings. Dj art by Wilma Ervin. This anthology conta

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carroll and Graf Publishers, New York 1991

    088184859X / 9780881848595

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,30

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. 415 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; previous owner's name inked out on the front free endpaper. This anthology contains: The Specialty of the House by Stanley Ellin; Briber

  • Editorial: Arco Publishing Company, New York * * * * * 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,43

    Envío por EUR 13,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B00k: Very Good/Fine/, Grey Cloth Hard Cover B00k: Very Good/Fine/, Pages Were Lightly Read And Are Clean and Tight To the Spine, Four Lines Of Printed Notes On Rear Free End Page, Light Red Line On The Top Of The Pages. Off White Spine, Darkened From Time,

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rochester Historical Society 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 72,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards a bit scuffed, endpapers toned. 1944 Hard Cover. 266 pp. 8vo. Green cloth, gilt titles. Photographic frontispiece and seven photographic plates. Includes: Preface - Dexter Perkins; Editor's Introduction; A History of Rochester's Part in the Civil War - Ruth Marsh; Civil War Let

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rochester Historical Society 1944

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 72,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Ink name and date on front endpaper, endpapers toned. 1944 Hard Cover. 266 pp. 8vo. Photographic frontispiece and seven photographic plates. Includes: Preface - Dexter Perkins; Editor's Introduction; A History of Rochester's Part in the Civil War - Ruth M

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rochester Historical Society 1944

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 72,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Endpapers a bit toned, otherwise an exceptional copy. 1944 Hard Cover. 266 pp. 8vo. Photographic frontispiece and seven photographic plates. Includes: Preface - Dexter Perkins; Editor's Introduction; A History of Rochester's Part in the Civil War - Ruth M

  • Editorial: Published by the Syndics of the Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge | W. Heffer and Sons Ltd., 20 Trinity Street, Cambridge, First Edition Thus . 1970. 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,13

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First paperback edition in publisher's original flat backed illustrated card wrap covers (soft back). Landscape. 8½'' x 10''. Contains colour frontispiece, (viii), 88 pp followed by 74 monochrome illustrations on 42 pp with additional items sheet and errata slip laid-in. In Very Good condition, no dust wrap

  • Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 68,52

    Envío por EUR 14,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 159 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 30 cm. ; ISBN: 0810918420; 9780810918429; LCCN: 85-23024 ; OCLC: 12722417 ; white cloth in pictorial dustjacket ; Contents: Johann Wolfgang Goethe -- William Blake -- Victor Hugo -- Prosper Mérimée -- George Sand -- Alfred de Musset -- Edga

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 954,92

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Uniform matching first edition hard back binding in publisher's original deep burgundy gilt decorated cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt backs and front boards, rebacked with original backstrips laid-down, original dark green coated end sheets, bound by Burn & Co. London ticket inside. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains (xv

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5371,45

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine. This Edition and is limited to 100 copies for England. Hard back copy binding in publisher's original quarter white cloth with cream paper title and author lettering label to the spine, steel blue paper covered boards, all page edges untrimmed. 8vo. 8'' x 5¼''. The engravings measure 4½'' x 3½''. Illustrati

  • Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 85,00

    Envío por EUR 37,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Originalbroschur. 24cm. Condición: Wie neu. ERSTAUSGABE. 8vo. 127 S.; 431 S.; (432-) 744 Seiten. FRISCHES, SEHR schönes Exemplar der ERSTAUSGABE dieser grundlegenden Publikation zum ADEL in DREI Bänden. - Mit Beiträgen von August Buck, Hugh Trevor-Roper, Peter Baumgart, Klaus Conermann, Renate Wagner-Rieger, Stefan Kunze, Susan

    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, , AlemaniaAntiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 130,00

    Envío por EUR 36,45 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Medical World. Biographical Sketches of Notable Physicians and Surgeons of the Presents. - New York, Berlin Publishing Company, ca.1910, Photogravure, 305 x 205 auf 390 x 290 mm, 1 p. curriculum vitae. Joseph Augustus Blake (1864-1937), Professor of Surgery, College of Physicians and Surgeons, Columbia University, New York City.