Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan State University Press, Ann Arbor, 1959
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macgibbon and Kee, London, 1951
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Small 2cm piece missing top dj, and 1cm back dj. 120pp uncommon.
Publicado por Michigan State College Press, East Lansing, Michigan, U.S.A., 1955
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Clean text, few breaks in the spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Pocket Books., London England, 1950
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated Cover art! Ilustrador. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 233 pgs. >>> Anthology of fourteen stories by Max Beerbohm, E.M. Forster, R.K. Narayan, W. Somerset Maugham, Mulk Raj Anand, Rudyard Kipling, Katherine Mansfield, Saki, Stephen Leacock, Arthur Conan Doyle, Henry Lawson, R.R. James, Robert Louis Stevenson, and Baron Corvo >> Minor cover creasing; minor shelf wear; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Pocket Books British Series. London: Pocket Books, Inc., 1950
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. B-12 very good, creases Cover art by Peter Chadwick. paperback,
Publicado por Pocket B12, British, 1950
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a light spine roll, a corner crease on the bottom of the front cover, and the covers show light wear.
Publicado por Pocket B12, British, 1950
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with two small stains on the back cover and some thin creases on the covers.
Publicado por Dell Publ Oct 1960, New York, 1960
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing. Famous & controversial biography of the lit genius who scandalized the Victorian world. Bright tight clean unread copy of PB 1st. 381 pp, tinted edges, index. Near Fine unmarked, no spine creases, sopme scribbling whited-out inside cover. MM paperback in white illus wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258478730 ISBN 13: 9781258478735
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 9/15/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258478730 ISBN 13: 9781258478735
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. A Short History Of Michigan State. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butlin's Limited, 1949
Librería: St Oswald's Hospice, Newcastle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Butlin Holiday Book 1949-50. Edited by Lyle Blair. Various authors/contributors. Hardback. 1st Edition. With black and white photographs. Condition: Minor wear to the edges of the cover. Handwritten notes/signatures from staff on inner cover. Yellowing to pages. Otherwise in good condition.
Publicado por Produced And Designed By Adprint Exclusively
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 16,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Clean pages, plates and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscriptions to front pastedown and free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258478730 ISBN 13: 9781258478735
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacGibbon & Kee, London, 1951
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. MacGibbon & Kee, London, 1951. First Edition. 120pp. Blue Green Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Chipped and repaired un clipped jacket.
Publicado por Pocket, London, 1959
Librería: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Rubbing along spine folds especially at extremities, and along cover eges, spine is square with a single crease, and age tanning of pages. Pocket Book B12. Anthology of fourteen stories by Max Beerbohm, E.M. Forster, R.K. Narayan, W. Somerset Maugham, Mulk Raj Anand, Rudyard Kipling, Katherine Mansfield, Saki, Stephen Leacock, Arthur Conan Doyle, Henry Lawson, R.R. James, Robert Louis Stevenson, and Baron Corvo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macgibbon & Kee, London, 1951
Librería: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 120 pages, frontispiece,
Publicado por Michigan State University, 1955
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Tight binding. Unmarked text pages. Pencil marking upper right corner of front endpaper. Foxing inside covers/endpapers. Blue boards good. No dust jacket. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1/0/00 Binding: Hardcover.
Publicado por Michigan State University Press, 1957
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 180 pp. Original green cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Lightly soiled w/ light foxing to top edge of text block and endpapers. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. DJ has light wear and tear to edges. Lightly rubbed and soiled. Contents nice.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adprint for Butlin's Limited, London, 1949
Librería: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Reino Unido
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Board. Condición: Good. 256pp. Still well bound. Interior in nice clean condition. Gift inscription on 1st blank Cover has "3d" written on in felt tip pen.
Publicado por Columbia, 1959
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG or better lot of four original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Inventory #60163. Poster.
Publicado por Macgibbon & Kee, 1951
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Light foxing on endpapers and page edges. Text bright. Dust jacket adhered to book; not price-clipped. Small loss to top of spine and along front joint. Used - Good. Good hardback in dust jacket.
Publicado por Michigan State University Press, East Lansing, Michigan, U.S.A., 1957
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: About VG. First Edition. Selected works of Australian writer Henry Lawson - eighteen short stories and six ballads. Edited and introduced by Lyle Blair. 180pp, colour frontis portrait. Interior is bright and clean. Unmarked except for a number in ink to the ffep. Tight, square binding, sound hinges. No wear to the emerald green cloth. The unclipped dustjacket is clean and unmarked with light edge wear, tiny chips and light rubbing. We ship Worldwide, use both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges based on our actual costs, without overcharging. This item weighs 500g unpacked. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates are based on specific destination and weight. Online estimates by the Listing Site may not be correct and either additional, or reduced postage may be required, particularly for Canadian and Overseas shipments, but not usually to the USA. Questions? Explanations? Need an image! Please email Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Michigan State University Press, 1957
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 180 pages. Dj faded lightly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butlin's Limited, 1949
Librería: Rodney Rogers, Shrewsbury, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial hardcover. 157 x 225 x 20mm. 256pp. Numerous illustrations in b/w and colour, some full-page. Edges and corners of cover lightly rubbed/bumped; ink name to front endpaper; internal text clean and bright throughout. NB: An extra shipping charge may be requested for heavier or more valuable items. All our 'Seller Images' show the actual item you will receive.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258478730 ISBN 13: 9781258478735
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacGibbon & Kee, London, 1951
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers. Condición: Very Good. Boswell Ilustrador. First Edition. Card covers. Pictorial jacket has been applied to the cardcovers and cannot be removed. 18.5x12.5cm. 120 pages. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Front flap is priced: 6d. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref wtr/26 Ashes to Ashes. A Post-Mortem on the Tests 1950-1951 by Rex Warner and Lyle Blair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258478730 ISBN 13: 9781258478735
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Pocket, GB, 1950
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G++. Peter Chadwick (cover) Ilustrador. 1st Thus.
Publicado por Pocket, GB, 1950
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G+. Peter Chadwick (cover) Ilustrador. 1st Thus.