Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lois Babb Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lois Babb Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 019963534X ISBN 13: 9780199635344
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 019963534X ISBN 13: 9780199635344
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 019963534X ISBN 13: 9780199635344
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. One hundred and twenty-three collections of poems are indexed and graded Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. One hundred and ten collections of poems are indexed and graded Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Reprint. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy appearing unread, presenting light shelf wear only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill Co, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0672520648 ISBN 13: 9780672520648
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1st Edition. A nice copy of book with light fading along upper front board. Dust jacket has some edge chips. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0199631212 ISBN 13: 9780199631216
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1997
ISBN 10: 0771015046 ISBN 13: 9780771015045
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 439 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0199635331 ISBN 13: 9780199635337
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 019963534X ISBN 13: 9780199635344
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Covers have minor wear and soil. Corners and ends of spine lightly chipped. Binding tight. No writing. 0xix + 528 pages including index. Integrates chemistry and biology of the nucleic acids in and introductory but authoritative text including modern structural biology, RNA enzymology, drug discovery and biotechnology. Color illustrations. Size: 7.75 x 10.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847696936 ISBN 13: 9780847696932
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Highlighting to some pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0199631212 ISBN 13: 9780199631216
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0199631212 ISBN 13: 9780199631216
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0306439433.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Society of Chemistry, 2006
ISBN 10: 0854046542 ISBN 13: 9780854046546
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0719536154 ISBN 13: 9780719536151
Librería: G. L. Green Ltd, Radlett, Reino Unido
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 447 Pages. 20 x 28cms. V/G in D/W. Over 750 entries arranged alphabetically with over 600 line drawings. Published in a form taken from clear hand-writing. Glossary. Index of named vessels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0199635331 ISBN 13: 9780199635337
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780199635337.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0199635331 ISBN 13: 9780199635337
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780199635337.