Black cyril e (296 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Paperback Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Acceptable.

Rebirth : A History of Europe since World War II
Issawi, Charles P., Black, Cyril E., McAdams, A. James, Helmreich, Jonathan E., Helmreich, Paul C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press, 1968 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrouve Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 195pgs Writing on DJ; chipping on DJ." 0.

The Modernization of Japan and Russia
Black, Cyril E., Jansen, Marius B., Rosovsky, Henry, Levy, Marion J., Jr., Levine, Herbert S.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLot O'Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,36
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. Number written inside front cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaEighth Day Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. Used - very good. Corners lightly bumped, previous owner inscription, a very clean & solid copy, nice.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Boulder,CO.: Westview Press, 1992, Boulder,CO. 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.F. Mullins Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 565 pp. B&W photo Illustrated. Indexed with chronology. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

The Modernization of Japan and Russia
Black, Cyril E., Jansen, Marius B., Rosovsky, Henry, Levy, Marion J., Jr., Levine, Herbert S.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,98
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHarmonium Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent/torn pp; cover fine.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Date on Title Page; on copyright page no date and no other printings noted. Hard cover in very good condition with red and black boards and black spine lettering; some shelf & edge wear; rubbing. Has a piece of the DJ stuck on bottom r…ight front, corresponding loss of paper on DJ. Test block clean & tight; no writings; no markings to note. 695 numbered pages. Concludes with a listing of all 38 Contributors to the volume and an extensive Index. Dust jacket in good condition: shelf & edge wear, chips, rubbing, wrinkles, creases & loss especially at head & heel of spine. Not price clipped. * From the front jacket flap, "The broad social problems posed by Russia's transition in the past century from a predominantly agrarian to a predominantly industrial way of life are confronted here for the first time in this symposium of eminent scholarship. Its purpose is to raise questions, not settle them, and to interest scholars in the multidisciplinary study of social change in modern Russia. .".
Editorial: Westview Press, Boulder 1992
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: 12th Street Books, ABAA, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America12th Street Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. 1st Edition. Very clean, tight book in bright, near fine dustjacket. "A History of Europe Since World War II". 8vo, 565pp, chronology, index.

Editorial: The Free Press 1976
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,53
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1976. First Edition. 441 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth covered boards. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to sur…faces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean.

Rebirth: A History Of Europe Since World War Ii
Black, Cyril E.; Helmreich, Jonathan E.; Helmreich, Paul; Issawi, Charles; Mcadams, A. James; Black, Corinne
- Tapa blanda
Librería: vladimir belskiy, alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de Americavladimir belskiy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,36
Envío por EUR 5,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Slavic Review 1961
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,48
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 22, No 4, pp. 565-600, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Original Journal Covers, few thin ink underliines else VG.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,65
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Signed. Inscribed by author Daniel C. Matuszewski: "To Harry Woolf - A small step towards expanding our cultural and human horizons Dan Matuszewski-" No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
xv, 565p., b/w illus., dj.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pbk 326pp remains of erased pencilings no reading crease to spine and a very good working copy.
Editorial: Harvard University Press 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . B0000CKXK5 Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Previous owner blind stamp on front endpaper lower right corner. Slight wear to corners and edges; minor dustsoiling and browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good… condition. Dustjacket with minor wear to corners and edges; minor rubs to edges; Good condition. No Signature.
Editorial: Harvard University Press 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksavers of Virginia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,21
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Otherwise pages unmarked except for marginal marks in Preface. Binding tight. Front hinge crack. Wear and rubbings to edges and spine ends (slightly frayed). Faded spine. No DJ. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Cen…tral Committee.

You and the Russians: A series of five programs presented on the Columbia Broadcasting System in which a group of distinguished authorities examines the character and ideals of the Russian people as they affect the relations between the United States and the USSR
Simmons, Ernest J., Cyril E. Black, Percy E. Corbett, Philip E. Mosley [and] Walter Millis
Editorial: Columbia Broadcasting Systems, New York 1947
- Tapa blanda
- Manuscrito
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. [44]p., stapled wraps, 5.25x8 inches, wraps lightly worn else very good condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Darwin Press, Inc., Princeton, New Jersey 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 23.5 x 15.5 cm. Octavo. 418pp. Brown cloth in dust jacket. Near fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Editorial: Harvard University Press 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . ASIN: B0000CKXK5 Hardback with Dust Jacket. First edition. Slight wear to corners and edges. Some creasing on Dust Jacket. Fading on spine. Otherwise Tight, sound, unmarked in Very Good condition with a Good condition Dust Jacket. Price $20. No Signature.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 30,74
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , AlemaniaNEPO UG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,77
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 466 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.