Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL, 1970
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Cloth in DJ; 83pp; Inscr. to front panel of DJ, previous owner's name to FFEP, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG/Good+ condition. Presents productive way of looking at behaviors in which the subject repeatedly engages in self-destructive activity such as drug abuse, promiscuity, gambling, delinquency and suicide, yet knows the usual consequences of the activity. Illustrated with diagrams.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, 1970
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. Light foxing on the edges of the text block. The dust jacket shows some light handling and soiling, in a mylar cover. 8vo. 83pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butterworth & Co Publishers Ltd, 1972
ISBN 10: 0408703288 ISBN 13: 9780408703284
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-Großformat. Condición: Gut. 79 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book. (Pathological psychology, drug addiction).
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL, 1970
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Cloth in DJ; 83pp; DJ slightly edgeworn & with pen notation to title, boards square, clean & bright, highlighting to a few pages, binding is tight, Good+/Good+ condition. Inscribed & Signed by Author. Presents productive way of looking at behaviors in which the subject repeatedly engages in self-destructive activity such as drug abuse, promiscuity, gambling, delinquency and suicide, yet knows the usual consequences of the activity. Illustrated with diagrams.
Publicado por Thomas
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Hardback, in good condition. With dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Former library book with usual markings. . . Former Library book. . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Thomas, 1970
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Hardback, in good condition. With dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Former library book with usual markings. . . Former Library book. .
Publicado por Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1973
ISBN 10: 0398001596 ISBN 13: 9780398001599
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8° (22,5-25 cm), Hardcover. 2nd Printing. 322 p. Good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, First page includes stamp. Sticker on the spine. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. 9780398001599 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butterworth & Co Publishers Ltd, 1972
ISBN 10: 0408703288 ISBN 13: 9780408703284
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 81,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.