Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duoforce Enterprises, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0964883937 ISBN 13: 9780964883932
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duoforce Enterprises, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0964883937 ISBN 13: 9780964883932
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duoforce Enterprises Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0964883902 ISBN 13: 9780964883901
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duoforce Enterprises Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0964883902 ISBN 13: 9780964883901
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duoforce Enterprises, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0964883937 ISBN 13: 9780964883932
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duoforce Enterprises, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0964883937 ISBN 13: 9780964883932
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Duoforce Enterprises, 1994
ISBN 10: 0963748769 ISBN 13: 9780963748768
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good soft cover edition. Clean. Light handling wear. Clean text. Sound stapled binding. 57 pages.
Librería: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcel Dekker, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0824718453 ISBN 13: 9780824718459
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Volume has library markings, labels, stamps. Minor wear/soil. Can ship in Flat Rate Priority envelope. RARE!! Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 744 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Commission of the European Communities presents with this volume the proceedings and the conclusions of the second European Symposium on the analysis of organic micropollutants in water. This symposium has been organized within the framework of the Concerted Action "Analysis of Organic Micropollutants in Water". This research programme is jointly implemented by the European Communities and Norway, Portugal, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland and Yugoslavia within the framework of a COST (Cooperation Scientifique et Technique) agreement. The project, also known as COST Project 64b bis, aims at coordinating all relevant research in this field in the participating countries. An effort is made to improve methods and techniques for the identification and quantitative determination of organic compounds present in all types of water. The symposium permitted to review the results achieved during the past three years of research in the following areas: - Sampling and sample treatment - Gas-chromatography Separation of non-volatile compounds, in particular high performance liquid chromatography (HPLC) - Mass-spectrometry - Data processing - Specific analytical problems, in particular the analysis of organic halogens and phenolic compounds. The volume gives a rather complete overview of the activities in this field in Europe. We are confident that it constitutes a valuable contribution to solving the important problems posed by the huge number of already identified or yet unknown organic pollutants in water. The Commission of the European Communities wishes to express their sincere thanks to the co-organizers, the National Board for Science and Technology, Dublin and An Foras Forbartha, Dublin. Proceedings of the Second European Symposium held in Killarney, Ireland, November 17-19, 1981 Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23 cm. original hardcover. 452 pp. ills, diagrams. references. index. -(slightly sunned, owner\'s name, otherwise (very) good). 935g.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,92
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 58,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 64,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,11
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Netherlands 1988-01-01, 1988
ISBN 10: 9401078432 ISBN 13: 9789401078436
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,24
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.