Bishop john eds (21 resultados)
Constitution on the Church: De Ecclesia, Proclaimed November 21, 1964 (Vatican Council II)
Leetham, Claude, IC & Campion Clifford, CP, eds. / Bishop John Wright, preface
Editorial: Fides Pubrs., Notre Dame, IN 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,67
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: good. Nat. Catholic Laymen's Retreat Conference Ed. 8.5" tall; 96pp + cover; rubbing to cover. Paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,65
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback, with a few superficial marks and scores, mainly on rear. Light crease at rear upper leading corner. Spine is worn at ends, with small abrasion near head, and dented on rear side. Minor wear on edges and leading corners. Lightly marked page block. Pages are clean and sound, with all text cle…ar. TS. Used.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Fair. Text block stained and warped along the bottom edge, towards the back.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Plato's Books, Cremorne, NSW, AustraliaPlato's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,34
Envío por EUR 27,65Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaPatina LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cover and spine are creased in multiple places. Pages are clean and lightly toned.

Editorial: New York: Foundation for Cultural Projects, Inc. 1957
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 160pp, printed wrappers. Includes poetry by Elizabeth Bishop, Richard Wilbur, and others, plus work by a range of other important contributors. Pencil markings to three pages; fraying to head of spine, which has some l…ean; and some toning to spine and covers. Not Signed.
Editorial: Garden City Publishing Co., Inc 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthern Maryland Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,14
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Minor cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Bishop Percy's folio manuscript; ballads and romances. Vol. 1 only
Percy, Bishop (John W. Hales, and Frederick J. Furnivall, eds.)
Editorial: London, N. Trubner & Co. 1867
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Covers scuffed and rubbed, with corners slightly bumped; ends of backstrip frayed, with splits in cloth at edges; pages faintly edge-browned; faint erasure on rear endpaper; bookplate inside front cover; margin of frontispiece creased; otherwise very good condition. . 536p.
Más imágenesEditorial: Garden City Publishing Co., Inc, Garden City 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 544p. A hardcover book in very good condition with a like dustjacket. Thin line of ink on tips of last few leaves; otherwise clean and tight. The jacket is worn along the edges and faded on the spine, but protected in a mylar cover. An anthology of short stories and poetry by 20th-century America…n writers, including Ernest Hemingway ("The Undefeated"), Willa Cather ("The Sculptor's Funeral"), James Thurber ("The Secret Life of Walter Mitty"), William Faulkner ("A Rose for Emily"), and many more.

Editorial: New York: The American Committee for Cultural Freedom, Inc. 1961
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 108pp, printed wrappers. Double issue, begins with a piece on Hemingway written just after his death, and includes poems by John Ashbery, Elizabeth Bishop, Adrienne Rich, Anne Sexton, et al. Unmarked copy, light cover wea…r and soil. Not Signed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, , Reino UnidoJoe Orlik Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,84
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Softcover 31 b&w ills pp250. Condition As New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chambers Books, Warszawa, PoloniaChambers Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,27
Envío por EUR 43,00Se envía de Polonia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Some slight wear along edges, otherwise a nice copy free of marks. Connects Cold War material and conceptual technologies to 21st century arts, society and culture. From futures research, pattern recognition algorithms, nuclear waste disposal and surveillance technologies, to smart weapons syste…ms, contemporary fiction and art, this book shows that we live in a world imagined and engineered during the Cold War. The book makes connections between Cold War material and conceptual technologies, as they relate to the arts, society and culture. Draws on theorists such as Paul Virilio, Jacques Derrida, Luce Irigaray, Friedrich Kittler, Jean Baudrillard, Michel Foucault, Michel Serres, Bernard Stiegler, Peter Sloterdijk and Carl Schmitt. The contributors include leading humanities and critical military studies scholars, and practising artists, writers, curators and broadcasters.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York, Oxford University Press, 1993
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, AlemaniaBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gr.8°, original cloth binding. 1st ed. 563 p. Stamped, shelfmark, digit on preliminary page, otherwise very fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 53,39
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781474409483.

Editorial: New York: The Third Hour 1956
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 68,52
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 96pp, printed wrappers. A scarce issue of Helene Iswolsky's important magazine of Cold War Christianity. Unmarked copy, some toning and soil to wrappers. Not Signed.

Editorial: New Haven, CT: Furioso 1939 / 1940 1939
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 75,64
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 28pp, stapled wrappers. A scarce early issue of this literary magazine edited by future Cold War intelligence legend James Jesus Angleton (whose life was depicted in the 2006 film "The Good Shepherd"). Features writing… by Pound, Williams, and other notables. One pencil marginal note (else unmarked), a bit of toning, wear, and soil. Not Signed.

Editorial: New York: Partisan Review 1938
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 88,98
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Good (front cover reattached). 8vo, 64pp (plus Hans Arp plates), printed wrappers. Rare prewar issue, includes a poem by Delmore Schwartz, plus contributions from other prominent writers. Unmarked copy with mostly chipped spine; fro…nt cover has been neatly reattached with archival adhesive; general soil and edgewear. Not Signed.

Editorial: Garden City Publishing Co
Librería: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, EspañaSoferBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 51,00
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dura. Condición: Buen Estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen Estado.
Editorial: Thames Publishing, 1994. 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 113,13
Envío por EUR 12,09Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. A little wear to bottom front corner of front cover and several pages, otherwise good condition. 264pp. ISBN-10 090521076X.

Editorial: Garden City Publishing Co
Librería: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, EspañaNAVEBOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 51,00
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dura. Condición: Buen Estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen Estado.
Editorial: Thames Publishing, 1994. 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 126,24
Envío por EUR 12,09Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Very good condition. 264pp. ISBN-10 090521076X.