Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Future Horizons, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1885477899 ISBN 13: 9781885477897
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Future Horizons, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1885477899 ISBN 13: 9781885477897
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Future Horizons, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1885477899 ISBN 13: 9781885477897
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Future Horizons, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 193527418X ISBN 13: 9781935274186
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Future Horizons, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 193527418X ISBN 13: 9781935274186
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Future Horizons, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 193527418X ISBN 13: 9781935274186
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Future Horizons (edition 2), 2011
ISBN 10: 193527418X ISBN 13: 9781935274186
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Brand New.
Publicado por MOUNTAIN MEDIA, 1986
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. COPYRIGHT 1986. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH TWO SMALL TAPED TEARS. 42 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME READING WEAR. WESTERN HISTORY. 5.5" X 8.5". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Publicado por Mountain Media Company, Flagstaff, AZ., 1986
Librería: Erlandson Books, Mesa, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Stapled wraps (softcover). Light wear else Very Good condition.
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Future Horizons Incorporated, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1949177505 ISBN 13: 9781949177503
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Third Edition. This book's vivid illustrations and charming storyline will foster tolerance and understanding among peers, while the printable coloring pages will enlighten and engage learners! My Friend with Autism, Enhanced Edition is the exceptional result of parent Beverly Bishop's determination to educate her son's classmates about autism, thus helping her son fit in at school. A peer narrator explains that his friend with autism is good at some things and not so good at others-just like everyone else! In an informative, positive tone, he addresses issues such as: Sensory Sensitivity Communication Differences Unique Ways of Playing Insistence on Routine At the end of the book are page-by-page notes for adults, which supplement the text with facts and explanations to further educate teachers and classmates' parents. The FREE companion CD contains a printable coloring page for every page of the book, including the page-by-page notes for adults, and other features such as: 18 Signs and Symptoms of an Autism Spectrum Disorder, 10 Quick Strategies for Helping a Child with Autism, Recommended Reading, And more!
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Mountain Media, Flagstaff, Arizona, 1986
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Booklet. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. 42 page booklet profusely illustrated; also contains numerous advertisements of interest. This is a nice copy showing only minor handling.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Bishop, Craig Ilustrador.