Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Academia Publishing (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 0998643343 ISBN 13: 9780998643342
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195068890 ISBN 13: 9780195068894
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Academia Publishing, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998643343 ISBN 13: 9780998643342
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover Is Illustrated Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195068890 ISBN 13: 9780195068894
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 450pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; light foxing top edge; remainder mark bottom edge. Footnotes & index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195068890 ISBN 13: 9780195068894
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0195021983 ISBN 13: 9780195021981
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Oxford University Press Pub Date: 10/27/1977 Binding: paperback Pages: 232 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195158598 ISBN 13: 9780195158595
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light highlighting in the front 1/3 of the book. After that its clean. Minimal edgewear. Spine is straight and uncreased. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0195016645 ISBN 13: 9780195016642
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Toward a Critical Sociology. Norman Birnbaum. Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1973. 450p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--ISBN 10: 0195016645ISBN 13: 9780195016642--8.50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195120051 ISBN 13: 9780195120059
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Tight and clean. NOT ex-library. Unclipped DJ has minor rubbing, otherwise near fine. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195068890 ISBN 13: 9780195068894
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0394523156 ISBN 13: 9780394523156
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Lightly Rubbed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0394523156 ISBN 13: 9780394523156
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xi, 275p., quarter-cloth boards, very good first edition in like dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195068890 ISBN 13: 9780195068894
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Some small chips to dust jacket. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford, London, 1971
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fiine. 185pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford UNiversity Press, 1969
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 185 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Publicado por Politics & Society, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 1, No 4, pp. 441-447, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean and tight copy with dj in mylar.
Publicado por Oxford Univ Pr, 1969
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Some markings/ underlining throughout the pages. Cover is very worn mainly on the edges from shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, U.S.A, 1969
ISBN 10: 0195007948 ISBN 13: 9780195007947
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, previous owner signature to inside page, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195120051 ISBN 13: 9780195120059
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0394523156 ISBN 13: 9780394523156
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition, First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Publicado por New Academia Publishing
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 275 pages, inscribed 'For Tom - With esteem and friendship - Norman', hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [0394523156]. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por See notes, 1969
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Publicado por Oxford Univ Press, 1970
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Publicado por New York: Oxford Univ Press, 1969
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Very Good HC in Good DJ. Black cloth over boards, silver titles. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; owner signed name 'Charles H. Page' (Smith College, Princeton and UMass Soc prof and author) on front paste down; clean interior. DJ is clean; lightly scuffed; slightly rubbed at spine ends; small label at lower spine (from professor's personal reference library). 8vo, 185 pp; index, biblio.