Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980616973 ISBN 13: 9781980616979
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980616973 ISBN 13: 9781980616979
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Jock; Akins, Tony Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jock; Akins, Tony Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bio-Dynamic Agriculture Association, 1973
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. light shefwear, 1.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Publicado por Centro De Estudos E De investigacao de sTO Antonio (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1577152069 ISBN 13: 9781577152064
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Centro De Estudos E De investigacao de sTO Antonio (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1577152069 ISBN 13: 9781577152064
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear. ; A Pool Owner's Idea Book, Entertaining, Gardening, Pool Care, And More! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milkweed Editions 6/7/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1571311815 ISBN 13: 9781571311818
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Life and Death of a Minke Whale in the Amazon: Dispatches from the Brazilian Rainforest. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnold-Heinemann Pvt. Ltd./ Indian Writers series,, New Delhi India, 1973
ISBN 10: 0892535113 ISBN 13: 9780892535118
Librería: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. New Delhi India: Arnold-Heinemann Pvt. Ltd./Indian Writers Series #5, 1973. First Edition. Acceptable/Good dust jacket; 12mo/7.25" tall; cover damp discolor; otherwise clean, unmarked interior. 156 pages. India Fiction; critical biography. Dr. Sudhin N. Ghose (1897-1965) wrote in English, using traditional Indian methods of storytelling. His tetralogy (And Gazelles Leaping; Cradle of the Clouds; The Vermilion Boat; The Flame of the Forest),1949-1955, is centered on the childhood and youth of a Bengali orphan. He is also well known for his folk tale collections. 0-89253-511-3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnold Heinemann, New Delhi India, 1974
ISBN 10: 0892535059 ISBN 13: 9780892535057
Librería: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. New Delhi India: Arnold-Heinemann Pvt. Ltd. Indian Writers series #7, 1974 - 1st Edition - Very Good hardcover/ Very Good dust jacket - 7.25" tall - dj has closed 1/2" tear, some wear at top of backstrip -180 pp. India critical biography. 0-89253-505-9.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A Paraconsistent Decision-Making Method: 87 (Smart Innovation, Systems and Technologies, 87) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1948
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 394 pages. Moderate wear and discoloring to the green boards; pages yellowed; a good solid book; name inside marked out. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 172124.
Publicado por Howard Hughes Medical Institute, 2003
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: New. Sealed 2 DVD in the shrinkwrap. New in sealed. Factory sealed. Brand-new.
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Science and Technology for Children Program ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. Three stickers on front cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Publicado por Abacatte, 2010
ISBN 10: 8562549177 ISBN 13: 9788562549175
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bio-Science Laboratories, Van Nuys, CA, 1976
Librería: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. 11th Edition, 3rd printing, 1976. Light wear, minor pressure marks. Firmly bound, no spine crease. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Very Good condition.
Publicado por NY: Dodd, Mead, 1927
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Black leather w. gilt design, edges chipped, front and back. Backstr. black leather w. gilt lettering, design, cracked, front cover, 1/2 t.p. and frontis. w. overlay detached. Water stain to margin of frontis. p.and its recto. 176pp., sl. toned, some pp. have light pencil markis. Contents G. and solid. 86,000th thousand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616080051 ISBN 13: 9781616080051
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. How much is your time worth: A strategy to redefine work and happiness based on your most valuable equation: time + freedom This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Cancao Nova, 2008
ISBN 10: 8576771225 ISBN 13: 9788576771227
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0321767446 ISBN 13: 9780321767448
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.