Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's , Inc., Washington D. C., 1997
ISBN 10: 1574881078 ISBN 13: 9781574881073
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 385 pages. Gray binding with gold lettering on black spine. Section of B/W photos following page 204. Tiny stain near top edge of front cover. Photos of book on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CARR Club, LLC February 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0988973316 ISBN 13: 9780988973312
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NF. NF TRADE-PAPERBACK.
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A Near-Fine copy in Jacket. Black and white photos, Notes, Index.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Signed by author. Signed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's, Washington & London, 1997
ISBN 10: 1574881078 ISBN 13: 9781574881073
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Printing.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Binding Tight, Pages Bright. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potomac Books, Washington, 1997
ISBN 10: 1574881078 ISBN 13: 9781574881073
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with DJ in NF condition. TM/Mil Hist.
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. From the personal library of General William B. Rosson. Gray hardcover, black cloth spine with bright red lettering, corners and spine ends lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows no price and is lightly creased and scuffed. Binding tight, pages very clean, no markings. 251 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Librería: JGraham Enterprises, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. W3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow/ An Imprint of HarperCollins, Publishers, Inc., New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 006073132X ISBN 13: 9780060731328
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Katy Riegel (Design); Chika Azuma (Jacket Design); Jan Cobb (Inside Orange Slice by); James Meyer/ Getty Images (Jacket Photo Collage by); Ellen Binder, Robert Tolchin (Photos) Ilustrador. 1st Edition/ 5th Printing. 242 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Publicado por Brassey's, 1997
Librería: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. Hardbound. As new. No marks.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Like New. 1st. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
Publicado por U.S. Army, Washington DC, 1971
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps rubbed on edges, creased. Pages faintly tanning, clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Brassey's, Washington, DC, 1997
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F. 1st Edition. Hardback in Fine condition, Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 385 pages. Foreword by John S. D. Eisenhower. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Publicado por Brasseys, 1997
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 385pp. Ill.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington London: Brassey's, Inc. 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1574881078 ISBN 13: 9781574881073
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Fine/Near Fine d/j. First Edition, 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1-57488-107-8. Light scratch on front of d/j, publisher's price written in ink on top corner of front endpaper. 386 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dulles, VA: Brassey's, Inc. 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1574881078 ISBN 13: 9781574881073
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition, 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1-57488-107-8. (Light fold on corner of front (inside) d/j flap, publishers price written in ink on top corner of front endpaper). 386 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Times, College Point NY, 1961
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 40 pp+ yellow and red front cover.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.28 inches. In Stock.