Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milwaukee Art Museum, Milwaukee, WI, 1995
ISBN 10: 0944110509 ISBN 13: 9780944110508
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. In English and Spanish. Softcover. Color illustrations, bibliographies. Exhibition catalog; English And Spanish Edition; Square 4to ; 198 pages.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sutton Publishing, Gloucestershire, England, 1997
ISBN 10: 0750916400 ISBN 13: 9780750916400
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. (xvii) 229 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; illustrated with maps and charts. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. The dustjacket features a detail from MS. Bodl - 764 - courtesy of The Bodleian Library, Oxford. The Contents are: Marriage Migration and Servanthood: The York Cause Paper Evidence by P. J. P. Goldberg; Geographical Diversity in the Resort to Marriage in Late Medieval Europe: Work Reputation and Unmarried Females in the Household Formation Systems of Northern and Southern Europe by Richard M. Smith; Marriage Patters and Women's Lives: A Sketch of a Pastoral Geography by P. P. A. Biller; For Better or Worse - Marriage and Economic Opportunity for Women in Town and Country by P. J. P. Goldberg; A Woman's Work - Labour and Gender in the Late Medieval Countryside by Helena Graham; How Ladies Who Live on Their Manors Ought to Manage Their Households and Estates: Women as Landholders and Administrators in the Later Middle Ages by Rowena E. Archer; And Hir Name Was Charite - Charitable Giving by and for Women in Late Medieval Yorkshire by P. H. Cullum; and Blessed Art Thou Among Women: The Archeology of Female Piety by Roberta Gilchrist; followed by an index. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG+, crisp and clean with very minimal wear.
Publicado por Museo Nacional De Bellas Artes, Chile, 2001
Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Faint toning, brief soil, a tiny tear. ; Catalog coinciding with the 2001 exhibition.; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521575761 ISBN 13: 9780521575768
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521575768.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521575761 ISBN 13: 9780521575768
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521575768.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Bulletin of the Society for Renaissance Studies, Volume 4, No. 1, April 1986., 1986
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito10pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milwaukee Art Museum, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 1995
ISBN 10: 0944110509 ISBN 13: 9780944110508
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. White wraps with color illustration. 198 pp. Illustrated chiefly in color. Bright, clean pages. Catalogue of an exhibition held in Milwaukee, March 3 - May 28, 1995 and other times/locations. VG (edge-wear to wraps; corners rubbed. diagonal crease to lower front wrap edge & corner; crease slightly curled.).
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from - Past & Present: A Journal of Historical Studies, Number 94, February 1982, 1982
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Past and Present, Number 192, August 2006., 2006
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito32pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. . . . . 4to, paperback. As new condition. No wear inside or out: crisp, clean - pristine. Text in Spanish and English. 198 pp., Illus. Art, Contemporary, Hispanic, Modern, Painting, 0944110509.
ISBN 10: 3799161880 ISBN 13: 9783799161886
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521419794 ISBN 13: 9780521419796
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 37,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0521419794.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521419794 ISBN 13: 9780521419796
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 45,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0521419794.
Publicado por The Boydell Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 9529733321 ISBN 13: 9789529733323
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 11. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9789529733323.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Nebraska Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0803260644 ISBN 13: 9780803260641
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xv, 323 Pp. Pp. First Printing. Very Near Fine, No Marks.
Publicado por York Medieval Press, 1997., 1997
Librería: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox,244pp. Roy.8vo. navy cloth. edges sl.spotted.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 73,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:1903153077.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YORK MEDIEVAL PRESS. CENTRE MEDIEVAL STD, WOODBRIDGE, SUFFOLK, 1997
ISBN 10: 0952973405 ISBN 13: 9780952973409
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: New. 1ª edición. BILLER, P. / A. J. MINNIS, EDS.: MEDIEVAL THEOLOGY AND THE NATURAL BODY. WOODBRIDGE, SUFFOLK, 1997, x 244 p. figuras, 715 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (IN-1-7) 715 gr. Libro.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBruckmann, München, (um 1970). 77 S. mit 158 einfarbigen und 16 farbigen Tafelbildern im Anhang, Ln.U. im Schuber. Quart--- 750 Gramm.
Publicado por Philadelphia. Lippincott Williams and Wilkins., 2007
Librería: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 39,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito5. edition. 4to. 594 S. OPb. Preisaufkleber auf Deckel, Einband minimal gebrauchsspurig, sonst sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: englisch.
Publicado por Museo Nacional De Bellas Artes,, Santiago, Chile, 2001
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 106,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2001. Signed by Artist / Author, Soledad Salame without inscription on page 1. Text in English and Spanish. Published in conjunction with the exhibition (September 12 to October 30, 2001) by Museo Nacional De Bellas Artes, Santiago, Chile. Large softcover in French wraps without DJ as issued. Condition very fine, square tight and crisp book, spine not creased, no edgewear, lower corners very slightly bumped, no names no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, 128 pages, illustrated throughout. ASIN: B001B8NUMA. Signed by Artist.
ISBN 10: 3050042737 ISBN 13: 9783050042732
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 157,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
ISBN 10: 3050042737 ISBN 13: 9783050042732
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 173,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
ISBN 10: 3050042737 ISBN 13: 9783050042732
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 176,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
ISBN 10: 3050042737 ISBN 13: 9783050042732
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 173,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
ISBN 10: 3050051515 ISBN 13: 9783050051512
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 397,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
ISBN 10: 3050051515 ISBN 13: 9783050051512
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 385,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.