Bill peascod (32 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (32)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mountaineers Books 1990

    089886240X / 9780898862409

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st Edition thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mountaineers Books 1990

    089886240X / 9780898862409

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 3,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in glossy VG+ condition (slight handling). 192 pages. [1 lb]. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A & C Black Publishers Ltd 30/11/1989 1989

    0713657197 / 9780713657197

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,90

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mountaineers Books 1990

    089886240X / 9780898862409

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,19

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mountaineers Books 1990

    089886240X / 9780898862409

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mountaineers Books 1990

    089886240X / 9780898862409

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mountaineers Books 1990

    089886240X / 9780898862409

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mountaineers Books 1990

    089886240X / 9780898862409

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,66

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Mountaineers 1989

    0713657197 / 9780713657197

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A & C Black Publishers Ltd 30/11/1989 1989

    0713657197 / 9780713657197

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,44

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Mountaineers, Seattle, WA 1989

    089886240X / 9780898862409

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 192 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mountaineers Books 1990

    089886240X / 9780898862409

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,58

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Editorial: A. & C. Black 1989

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Le Plessis Books, LISKEARD, CORNW, Reino UnidoLe Plessis Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 12,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1989. Account of women's achievements in rock-climbing and mountaineering from the early nineteenth century to the 1980s. 192 pages printed and bound in soft covers. With extensive b. & w. photographs, tables + appendix. Judged to be in overall Good+ condition - no creases,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A C BLACK 1989

    0713657197 / 9780713657197

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNewsboy Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 34,48

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. 0713657197 Light cover wear. Pages are new. No marks in book. noe.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A & C Black, London 1989

    0713657197 / 9780713657197

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,41

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: F-. First Edition. 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed & sunned); pp. 192, with illustrations. A near fine copy.

  • Editorial: Cicerone 1985

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Azarat Books, Kenmore, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAzarat Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First Edition. UK: Cicerone Press 1985, first edition. Near fine hardback in a near fine unclipped dust jacket; a clean, square & tight copy. 6.5 x 9.5 in., 173 pp. Autobiography of Lakeland rock climber and artist. Peascod was one of Britain's best climbers

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightingale Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Seattle, WA; The Mountaineers Trade Paperback Original 1990 1st U.S. Ed. Near Fine in pictorial wraps with red & blue lettering on yellow background. History of the achievement of women climbing high & dangerous mountains, including Miriam O'Brien of the U.S., Loulou Boulaz from S

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Milnthorpe, Cumbria : Cicerone 1985

    0902363689 / 9780902363687

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 55,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 173 pages, [16] pages of plates : illustrations, portraits ; 24 cm. Subjects; Peascod, Bill (1920-1985). Mountaineers Great Britain Biography. Painters E

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mountaineers Books 1990

    089886240X / 9780898862409

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A & C Black; Adam & Charles Black, London 1989

    0713657197 / 9780713657197

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,23

    Envío por EUR 40,56 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback 1989. SPINE HAS A LIGHT CREASE . Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref M14.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CICERONE PRESS 1985

    0902363689 / 9780902363687

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reading Room Books, Kilmarnock, , Reino UnidoReading Room Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 41,77

    Envío por EUR 21,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Milnthorpe, Cumbria : Cicerone 1985

    0902363689 / 9780902363687

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 173 pages, [16] pages of plates : illustrations, portraits ; 24 cm. Subjects; Peascod, Bill (1920-1985). Mountaineers Great Britain Biography. Painters E

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cicerone Press, Milnthorpe, Cumbria, UK 1985

    0902363689 / 9780902363687

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Creaking Shelves Books, Spean Bridge, , Reino UnidoCreaking Shelves Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 53,71

    Envío por EUR 15,64 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    As Issued. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 173p plates. An autobiogra[hy of an iconic lake district climber and artist. Book unmarked and fine in likewise unpriceclipped d/w. See scans.

  • Editorial: Fell & Rock Climbing Club Of The English Lake District, London 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino UnidoAny Amount of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 21,44 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 8vo. pp 125. Original publisher's beige cloth, lettered red at the spine and front covers. Colour frontispiece and illustrated in b/w throughout. Neat name on front endpaper, with slight wear to covers, otherwise slightly used, very good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cicerone Press 1985

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: PETER FRY (PBFA), Grange- over -Sands, CUMBR, Reino UnidoPETER FRY (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 47,75

    Envío por EUR 30,71 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean and bright copy. Looks new.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cicerone Press 1985

    0902363689 / 9780902363687

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Folk, Buxton, DERBY, Reino UnidoBook Folk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 39,33

    Envío por EUR 40,56 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 173pp., black and whiote photography. A good to better copy with clean content, a good unclipped dust jacket. Boards a little marked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cicerone Press, Milnthorpe, Cumbria 1985

    0902363689 / 9780902363687

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Reino UnidoBookcase

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 53,71

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Some light bumping and chipping to spine ends and small tear/nick to front base corner, small owner name to ffep, else a tidy copy. Includes loose black and white photo of a climb. Size: 8vo.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cicerone Press, Milnthorpe 1985

    0902363689 / 9780902363687

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 53,30

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. First Edition. F/F. 8vo. original blue boards gilt in dustwrapper (price sticker £10.95); pp. [xiv (last blank)], 174 (last blank), with illustrations. A fine copy. [Neate P30: Autobiography of pre-war pioneer Lakeland climber and artist]. Shortlisted for the Boardman Tasker Prize 1985.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Mountaineers - A & C Black, Seattle, London 1989

    089886240X / 9780898862409

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AMSELBEIN - Antiquariat und Neubuch, Bad Fischau - Brunn, AustriaAMSELBEIN - Antiquariat und Neubuch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,00

    Envío por EUR 72,00 
    Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    TB. Condición: Akzeptabel. Ecken gestoßen, einige Seiten mit Anstreichungen im Text.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mountaineers Books 1990

    089886240X / 9780898862409

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 91,60

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.