Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good to Very Good-. First Edition. 1st printing, Dec. 1987. Cover art by David Mattingly. Paperback original. Includes "The Ransom of Hellcat" by Chris Morris; "Take Two" by Bill Kerby; "Hellbike" by George Foy; "Houseguests" by Nancy Asire; "Spitting in the Wind" by Lynn Abbey; "God's Eyes" by Michael Armstrong; "Bargain" by David Drake; "Pawn in Play" by C. J. Cherryh; "Sea Change" by Janet Morris. Minor stains; tanning; edge and corner wear with corner chip; store stamps. Book.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederic S. Clarke, Baltimore, MD, 1999
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Printing. with Elke Sommer, the "Black Scorpion" and Kelley Hu -- stapled in paper wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0156654784 ISBN 13: 9780156654784
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](1987) Trade-sized. Cover photo by Lanson Moles. Includes "Introduction"; "What Was 1985 Tat We Were Mindful of It?" by Algis Budrys; "Heirs of the Perishere" by Howard Waldrop; "Out of All Them Bright Stars" by Nancy Kress; "The Fringe" by Orson Scott Card; "Sailing to Byzantium" by Robert Silverberg; "More Than the Sum of His Parts" by Joe Haldeman; "Portraits of His Children" by George R. R. Martin; "Poems" by Bruce Boston & Siv Cedering; "The Steam-powered Word Processor" by Arthur C. Clarke; "Paper Dragons" by James P. Blaylock; "Effing the Ineffable by Gregory Benford; "Science Fiction Films of 1985" by Bill Warren; "Appendices: About the Nebula Award; Past Nebula Award Winners". Rear cover corner crease. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521966 ISBN 13: 9780742521964
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carson City, NV, U.S.A.: Tree by the River Publishing/Music Business Books, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0935174036 ISBN 13: 9780935174038
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 14th Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0156654725 ISBN 13: 9780156654722
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing (1992). Trade-sized. Cover art by Patrik Ryane. Includes "Introduction"; "Democrazy," the Marketplace, and the American Way: Remarks on the Year 1990 in Science Fiction" by Kathryn Kramer; "The Shobies' Story" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "Bears Discover Fire" by Terry Bisson; "Tower of Babylon" by Ted Chiang; "In Memoriam: Donald A. Wollheim" by George Zebrowski; "A Tribute to Lester del Rey" by Terry Brooks; "Love and Sex Among the Invertabrates" by Pat Murphy; 1/72nd Scale" by Ian McLeod; "Lieserl" by Karen Joy Fowler; "Science Fiction Movies of 1990: Spiders, Scissors, and Schwarzenegger" by Bill Warren; "Over the Long Haul" by Martha Soukup; "The Coon Rolled Down and Ruptured His Larinks, A Squeezed Novel by Mr. Skunk" by Dafydd ab Hugh; "The Hemingway Hoax" by Joe Haldeman. Rhysling Award Winners: G. Sutton Breiding & Patrick McKinnon;."Appendixes: About the Nebula Awards; Selected Titles from the 1990 Prelininary Ballot; Past Nebula Award Winners". Minor wear and tanning; ISBN sticker on rear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0156654768 ISBN 13: 9780156654760
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](1988) Trade-sized. Cover design by Vaughan Andrews. Includes "Introduction"; "1986, Reduced from 2000" by Algis Budrys; "Robot Dreams" & "Seven Steps to Grand Master" by Isaac Asimov; "Tangents" by Greg Bear; "Surviving" by Judith Moffett; "The Girl Who Fell into the Sky" by Kate Wilhelm; "Listening to Brahms" by Suzy McKee Charnas; "R&R" by Lucius Shepard; "Salvage" by Orson Scott Card; "Newton Sleep" by Gregory Benford; "Rhysling Poetry Award Winners": Susan Palwick & Andrew Joron; "Science Fiction Films of 1986" by Bill Warren; "Appendices: About the Nebula Award; Past Nebula Award Winners". Tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvest - Harcourt, San Diego, NY & London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0156007053 ISBN 13: 9780156007054
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 1st printing (2000) Trade-sized. Cover art by Ellen Schuster. Includes "Introduction: The Science Fictional Century"; "Reading the Bones" by Sheila Finch; "Lost Girls" by Jane Yolen; "Thirteen Ways to Water" by Bruce Holland Rogers; "From Forever Peace" by Joe Haldeman; "Why Can't We All Just Live Together?" by Jonathan Lethem; "Respectability" by Gordon Van Gelder; "Gatekeepers and Literary Bigots" by George Zebrowski; "Good News About SF in Bad Publishing Times" by David Hartwell; "The Truth About Sci-Fi Movies Revealed at Last" by Bill Warren; "Winter Fire" by Geoffrey A. Landis; "Lethe" by Walter Jon Williams; "The Mercy Gate" by Mark J. McGarry; "The 1998 Author Emeritus: William Tenn" by George Zebrowski; "My Life and Hard Times in SF" by William Tenn; "The Grand Master Award: Hal Clement" by Poul Anderson; "Uncommon Sense" by Hal Clement; "Rhysling Award Winners: John Grey & Laurel Winter"; "About the Nebula Awards"; "Selected Titles from the 1998 Preliminary Nebula Ballot"; "Past Nebula Awards Winners"; "About the Science Fiction and Fantasy Writers Writers of America". Slight handling wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick S. Clarke, 1998
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Good.
Publicado por New York: Pyramid Books # R-1120 1st Edition, 1965
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Harry Schaare (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------paperback. Faint reading crease, former owner name inside, a VG+ to near fine copy.
Publicado por Frederick S. Clarke
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Frederick S. Clarke. Paperback. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick S. Clarke, 1998
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Major Magazines Inc., New York, NY U.S.A., 1977
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet (Soft Cover with stapl. Condición: Good -. No Jacket. Severin, John ;Ward, Bill ;Sattler, Warren ;Nostrand, Howard ;Blatta, Oskar ;Orehek, Don Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Cracked Magazine # 147 - December, 1977 Free Gift BIG JANITOR Poster; Extra Free Gift, Make Someone Jealous Postcards, Ready To Mail! "We come down on TV's WHAT'S HAPPENING .and come up with STAR WARS II CRACKED The World's Humorest Funny Magazine What's Up Front OUR COVER Editor and Publisher: Robert C. Sproul Associate Editor: Bill Sproul Writers: Joe Catalano, George Gladir, Bob Rafferty, Chris Nichols, Elaine Ozimok, Peter Hansen, Eugene Parnell. Artists: John Severin, Bill Ward, Warren Sattler, Howard Nostrand, Oskar Blatta, Don Orehek. Proufff reeedir: Ike Antcy. 'Something funny is going on here!' - Sylvester P. Symthe, janitor." Stated: "CRACKED Magazine is published monthly except February, April, and June." Founded by Sol Brodsky, "Cracked," was a deliberate imitator of MAD Magazine. MAD featured Alfred E. Neuman and Cracked featured a simple-minded janitor named Sylvester P. Smythe. A typical issue of Cracked Magazine featured two TV or movie parodies. In the mid-1970's Cracked expanded into international markets. In 2001 the publication suffered the impact of an anthrax scare. An anonymous letter carrying the powder was sent to American Media, Inc., where one employee was killed. Cracked offices were housed in this same building. They were forced to evacuate the offices and destroy their archives, including their original photographic prints from all issues 1958 through 2000. An attempt to revive the publication was never able to reach fruition. Magazine has full color glossy wraps bound over B&W paper by two staples. Free gifts advertised are present. No.1 is on reverse of cover, no.2 on cardboard stapled in center of magazine, however one of the two postcards is missing. Interior is otherwise complete, tight, clean and unmarked. 50pp. Copyright 1977. Printed in U.S.A. Assumed only edition in a single printing. Publisher's code: 14254. MSR = US $0.60. No Ownership Markings.
Publicado por London: Nova Publications Ltd. 1st Edition, 1961
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good to Very Good+. Sydney Jordan (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. Printed in the UK for the Canadian market, this issue has the same contents as the UK April 1961 issue. It differs from the UK issue by having a 40¢ cover price, some Canadian wording on the copyright page, inside the back cover and the back cover. Half-inch piece out of spine top, a VG to VG+ copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Major Magazines Inc., New York, NY U.S.A., 1977
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet (Soft Cover with stapl. Condición: Very Good. Severin, John ;Ward, Bill ;Sattler, Warren ;Nostrand, Howard ;Orehek, Don Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Cracked Magazine #155 - November, 1978. Free Gift No.1 BIG BONUS Poster Look Inside! Free Gift No. 2 (Look Inside!) "Shark Bite!" and "Star Warz!" Postcards, Ready To Mail! "CRACKED The World's Humorest Funny Magazine What's Up Front OUR COVER Editor and Publisher: Robert C. Sproul Associate Editor: Bill Sproul Contributing Editor: Joe Catalano Writers: George Gladir, Murad Gumen, Leo Daveson, Michael Pellowski, Randy Epley, Daniel Gutman, Harriet Lesser, John Ficarra, David Vogel, Elaine Ozimok. Artists: John Severin, Bill Ward, Warren Sattler, Howard Nostrand, Don Orehek. Prufff rder: Ima D. Ceived. 'Something funny is going on here!' - Sylvester P. Symthe, janitor." Stated: Published monthly except February, April and June. Founded by Sol Brodsky, "Cracked," was a deliberate imitator of MAD Magazine. MAD featured Alfred E. Neuman and Cracked featured a simple-minded janitor named Sylvester P. Smythe. A typical issue of Cracked Magazine featured two TV or movie parodies. In the mid-1970's Cracked expanded into international markets. In 2001 the publication suffered the impact of an anthrax scare. An anonymous letter carrying the powder was sent to American Media, Inc., where one employee was killed. Cracked offices were housed in this same building. They were forced to evacuate the offices and destroy their archives, including their original photographic prints from all issues 1958 through 2000. An attempt to revive the publication was never able to reach fruition. Magazine has full color glossy wraps bound over B&W paper by two staples. Free gifts advertised are present and in good repair. No.1 is on reverse of cover, no.2 on cardboard stapled in center of magazine. Interior is complete, tight, clean and unmarked. 50pp. Copyright 1978. Printed in U.S.A. Assumed only edition in a single printing. ISSN: 0-74674-14254. MSR = US $0.60.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Major Magazines Inc., New York, NY U.S.A., 1976
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet (Soft Cover with stapl. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Severin, John ;Ward, Bill ;Gumen, Sururi ;Orehek, Don ;Nostrand, Howard ;Ricig Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Cracked Magazine # 138 - December, 1976 FREE GIANT "REWARRD" POSTER! Your TV Favorites - How do they rate? "CRACKED The World's Humorest Funny Magazine What's Up Front OUR COVER Editor and Publisher: Robert C. Sproul Associate Editor: Mike Ricigliano Writers: Joe Catalano, George Gladir, Llib Lourps. Artists: John Severin, Bill Ward, Sururi Gumen, Don Orehek, Howard Nostrand, Ricig. Proof Reader: ???????????? 'Something funny is going on here!' - Sylvester P. Smythe, janitor." Stated: "CRACKED Magazine is published monthly except February, April, June, and December." Founded by Sol Brodsky, "Cracked," was a deliberate imitator of MAD Magazine. MAD featured Alfred E. Neuman and Cracked featured a simple-minded janitor named Sylvester P. Smythe. A typical issue of Cracked Magazine featured two TV or movie parodies. In the mid-1970's Cracked expanded into international markets. In 2001 the publication suffered the impact of an anthrax scare. An anonymous letter carrying the powder was sent to American Media, Inc., where one employee was killed. Cracked offices were housed in this same building. They were forced to evacuate the offices and destroy their archives, including their original photographic prints from all issues 1958 through 2000. An attempt to revive the publication was never able to reach fruition. Magazine has full color glossy wraps bound over B&W paper by two staples. Read more than once. Prior owner wrote her name and colored mouths with red ink on cover. Poster advertised is present on reverse of cover. Interior is complete, tight, clean and otherwise unmarked. 50pp. Copyright 1976. Printed in U.S.A. Assumed only edition in a single printing. Publisher's code: 14254. MSR = US $0.50. Thanks for Looking! Prior Owner Name No Value.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Major Magazines Inc., New York, NY U.S.A., 1977
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet (Soft Cover with stapl. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Severin, John ;Ward, Bill ;Gumen, Sururi ;Orehek, Don ;Nostrand, Howard ;Ricig Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Cracked Magazine # 142 - July, 1977 THE MOST WANTED KONG POSTER!; In this issue: We Smash M*A*S*H "CRACKED The World's Humorest Funny Magazine What's Up Front OUR COVER Editor and Publisher: Robert C. Sproul Writers: Joe Catalano, George Gladir, Charles Brown, Bob Rafferty. Artists: John Severin, Bill Ward, Sururi Gumen, Don Orehek, Howard Nostrand, Ricig. Pueef rederr: Jhon Smiht. 'Something funny is going on here!' - Sylvester P. Symthe, janitor." Stated: "CRACKED Magazine is published monthly except February, April, and June." Founded by Sol Brodsky, "Cracked," was a deliberate imitator of MAD Magazine. MAD featured Alfred E. Neuman and Cracked featured a simple-minded janitor named Sylvester P. Smythe. A typical issue of Cracked Magazine featured two TV or movie parodies. In the mid-1970's Cracked expanded into international markets. In 2001 the publication suffered the impact of an anthrax scare. An anonymous letter carrying the powder was sent to American Media, Inc., where one employee was killed. Cracked offices were housed in this same building. They were forced to evacuate the offices and destroy their archives, including their original photographic prints from all issues 1958 through 2000. An attempt to revive the publication was never able to reach fruition. Magazine has full color glossy wraps bound over B&W paper by two staples. Read more than once. Telephone number written on front cover. Free gift advertised is present on reverse of cover. Interior is complete, tight, clean and unmarked. 50pp. Copyright 1977. Printed in U.S.A. Assumed only edition in a single printing. Publisher's code: 14254. MSR = US $0.50. No Ownership Markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Major Magazines Inc., New York, NY U.S.A., 1976
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet (Soft Cover with stapl. Condición: Very Good. Severin, John ;Gumen, Sururi ;Ward, Bill ;Rodrigues, Charlie ;Orehek, Don ;Dubay, Bill ;Ricig Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Cracked Magazine # 137 - November, 1976 The Sweathogs Humor Satire Cartoons This issue features The Sweathogs on Summer Vacation, A Cracked Look at a Wrestling Match, and How to Make Baseball More Interesting. Special "Valuable Free Fonz Iron-On." Get your copy today!!! "Something funny is going on here!" - Sylvester P. Smtthe, janitor. Founded by Sol Brodsky, "Cracked," was a deliberate imitator of MAD Magazine. Mad featured Alfred E. Neuman and Cracked featured a simple-minded janitor named Sylvester P. Smythe. A typical issue of Cracked Magazine featured two TV or movie parodies. In the mid-1970's Cracked expanded into international markets. In 2001 the publication suffered the impact of an anthrax scare. An anonymous letter carrying the powder was sent to American Media, Inc., where one employee was killed. Cracked offices were housed in this same building. They were forced to evacuate the offices and destroy their archives, including their original photographic prints from all issues 1958 through 2000. An attempt to revive the publication was never able to reach fruition. Thanks for looking!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Major Magazines Inc., New York, NY U.S.A., 1977
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet (Soft Cover with stapl. Condición: Very Good. Severin, John ;Ward, Bill ;Orehek, Don ;Nostrand, Howard Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Cracked Magazine # 141 - May, 1977 Marathon Man Humor Satire Cartoons This issue features Marathon Man, Churlie's Angels, and King Kong's Boyhood. Special outcry to eliminate alphabetical discrimination. Get your copy today!!! "Something funny is going on here!" - Sylvester P. Smtthe, janitor. Founded by Sol Brodsky, "Cracked," was a deliberate imitator of MAD Magazine. Mad featured Alfred E. Neuman and Cracked featured a simple-minded janitor named Sylvester P. Smythe. A typical issue of Cracked Magazine featured two TV or movie parodies. In the mid-1970's Cracked expanded into international markets. In 2001 the publication suffered the impact of an anthrax scare. An anonymous letter carrying the powder was sent to American Media, Inc., where one employee was killed. Cracked offices were housed in this same building. They were forced to evacuate the offices and destroy their archives, including their original photographic prints from all issues 1958 through 2000. An attempt to revive the publication was never able to reach fruition. Thanks for looking!
Publicado por Frederick S. Clarke, Forest Park, IL, 1994
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean, unmarked 62 page vintage film and TV magazine, devoted to semi-nude pictorials, editorials, forum, with an emphasis on the beautiful women in science fiction, horror, and fantasy. Full color centerfold of Playboy model Donna Spangler from Earth Girls are Easy and Another Chance still attached. See scans for nice condition and more information. Size: 11h x 8 1/4w. Book.
Publicado por Frederick S. Clarke, Forest Park, IL, 1994
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean, unmarked 62 page vintage film and TV magazine, devoted to semi-nude pictorials, editorials, forum, with an emphasis on the beautiful women in science fiction, horror, and fantasy. Full color centerfold of Rebecca Ferratti still attached. See scans for nice condition and more information. Size: 11h x 8 1/4w. Book.
Publicado por Frederick S. Clarke, Forest Park, IL, 1994
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean, unmarked 62 page vintage film and TV magazine, devoted to semi-nude pictorials, editorials, forum, with an emphasis on the beautiful women in science fiction, horror, and fantasy. Full color centerfold of Sara Suzanne Brown still attached. See scans for nice condition and more information. Size: 11h x 8 1/4w. Book.
Publicado por Frederick S. Clarke, Forest Park, IL, 1998
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean, unmarked 62 page vintage film and TV magazine, devoted to semi-nude pictorials, editorials, forum, with an emphasis on the beautiful women in science fiction, horror, and fantasy. Full color centerfold of Justine's Daneen Boonen still attached. See scans for nice condition and more information. Size: 11h x 8 1/4w. Book.
Publicado por Frederick S. Clarke, Forest Park, IL, 1999
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean, unmarked 62 page vintage film and TV magazine, devoted to semi-nude pictorials, editorials, forum, with an emphasis on the beautiful women in science fiction, horror, and fantasy. Full color centerfold of Rachel Robbins of Terror Firmer still attached. See scans for nice condition and more information. Size: 11h x 8 1/4w. Book.
Publicado por Frederick S. Clarke, Forest Park, IL, 1999
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean, unmarked 62 page vintage film and TV magazine, devoted to semi-nude pictorials, editorials, forum, with an emphasis on the beautiful women in science fiction, horror, and fantasy. Full color centerfold of Julian McWhiter Dentist II still attached. See scans for nice condition and more information. Size: 11h x 8 1/4w. Book.
Publicado por Frederick S. Clarke, Forest Park, IL, 1999
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean, unmarked 62 page vintage film and TV magazine, devoted to semi-nude pictorials, editorials, forum, with an emphasis on the beautiful women in science fiction, horror, and fantasy. Full color centerfold of Delphine Pacific of the Sex Files still attached. See scans for nice condition and more information. Size: 11h x 8 1/4w. Book.
Publicado por Frederick S. Clarke, Forest Park, IL, 1996
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean, unmarked 62 page magazine that covers the beautiful women of horror movies with wonderful photos and story lines. Full color centerfold of Michelle bauer - House of Waxis still attached. See scans for nice condition and more information. Size: 11h x 8 1/4w. Book.