Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex library with stamps, good cover covered w/ clear contact, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0380430592 ISBN 13: 9780380430598
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Simon & Schuster/Touchstone, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671734350 ISBN 13: 9780671734350
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing of 1st edition. Fine paperback book in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Scrape marks on front where price sticker was removed and top layer of paper came off with it. Remainder marks bottom edge. No markings. Clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pushcart Press (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10: 0916366014 ISBN 13: 9780916366018
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pushcart Press (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10: 0916366014 ISBN 13: 9780916366018
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Kornblum, Mary Ilustrador. Contains remainder marks. Discount Book.
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Kornblum, Mary Ilustrador. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. Illustrated throughout with B&W drawings [cartoons]. Pages [93] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, minor edge wear, no spine creases. A little dust spotting at page edges, mostly at top edges.This collection features highlights from 175 nasty attacks on authors and on works that became classics. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pushcart Press, Wainscott, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1888889357 ISBN 13: 9781888889352
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. s4 6"x9¼"; 632 pages with an index to the series; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster/Touchstone, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671734350 ISBN 13: 9780671734350
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Wraps are mildly worn. No creases on spine. Three small and light stains on the inside of the front wrap. Remainder mark on bottom edge of text. Light soiling around text edges. Printed text is clean with a tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pushcart Press, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0060907185 ISBN 13: 9780060907181
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. Very Good condition. No dust jacket. Cover has some minor creasing. Light soiling to the top edge of the text block. Pages have some toning. No internal markings of any kind. ; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall; 365 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pushcart Press, Wainscott, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 1888889713 ISBN 13: 9781888889710
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Discount Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pushcart Press, Stamford, Ct, 1986
ISBN 10: 0916366405 ISBN 13: 9780916366407
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Small, 93 page book with introduction by Anthony Brandt and illustrations by Mary Kornblum. Excerpts from reviews given some major books, also by notable reviewers.
Librería: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. First edition thus. Suitable as a gift. Book.
Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Crisp, stiff, clean copy; minor rubbing to front, star & two marker lines to bottom, retail sticker to front. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding.
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pushcart Press, Wainscott, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0916366588 ISBN 13: 9780916366582
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Very slight foxing to the top page ends. ; Includes an index to the first fourteen volumes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pushcart Press, Wainscott, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 1888889195 ISBN 13: 9781888889192
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Includes an index to the first thirty volumes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pushcart Press, Wainscott, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0916366960 ISBN 13: 9780916366964
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ has slight wear to the outer corners and the spine ends. ; Includes an index to the first twenty-one volumes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pushcart Press, Wainscott, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 1888889365 ISBN 13: 9781888889369
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Includes an index to the first twenty-eight volumes. Inscribed by the editor on the title page, signed "Hendo".