Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684182297 ISBN 13: 9780684182292
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo, 1989
ISBN 10: 9774242106 ISBN 13: 9789774242106
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo, 1989
ISBN 10: 9774242106 ISBN 13: 9789774242106
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684182297 ISBN 13: 9780684182292
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684182297 ISBN 13: 9780684182292
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684182297 ISBN 13: 9780684182292
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684182297 ISBN 13: 9780684182292
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684182297 ISBN 13: 9780684182292
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 9774242106 ISBN 13: 9789774242106
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684182297 ISBN 13: 9780684182292
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo Press March 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 9774242106 ISBN 13: 9789774242106
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Two small stickers on back cover. ; 8.9 X 5.8 X 0.4 inches; 160 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo, Cairo, 1989
ISBN 10: 9774242106 ISBN 13: 9789774242106
Librería: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce. This informative classic title is 160 pages in length, with 100 black-and-white illustrations. A previous owner has used a highlighter on many of the pages. Nevertheless, this copy remains outstanding for study. The spine is sunned. A signature has been crossed out. Photographs are available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1985
ISBN 10: 0684182297 ISBN 13: 9780684182292
Librería: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Binding is nice, pages are unmarked, very little wear.; 9.3 X 6.3 X 0.6 inches; 160 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1985
ISBN 10: 0684182297 ISBN 13: 9780684182292
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684182297 ISBN 13: 9780684182292
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por American University in Cairo, Cairo, Egypt, 1992
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: In quite good condition. Second Impression. Octavo, (24cm/8in), paperbound with pictorial covers, pp.160, indexed. Illustrated with 100 b-w halftones.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Good. 1st ptg. 160 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Blue boards, stamped in gold on spine. Dj blue with white text. Dj has 1 1/4" vert tear along top of rear hinge. No markings noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Publications, 1982
ISBN 10: 0714180440 ISBN 13: 9780714180441
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo, 2016
ISBN 10: 9774167465 ISBN 13: 9789774167461
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo Press, EG, 2016
ISBN 10: 9774167465 ISBN 13: 9789774167461
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Tomb-Builders of the Pharaohs brings to life the people who lived and died at Deir el-Medina over three thousand years ago: their loves and hates, disputes and scandals, work and leisure. The author carried out extensive research on the tomb-builders and draws on the thousands of documents, letters, literary texts, and drawings found at Deir el-Medina to give a fascinating and intimate glimpse of life in the village.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9774167465 ISBN 13: 9789774167461
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684182297 ISBN 13: 9780684182292
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition, with a small scuff along the outer edge of the front cover, an inscribed bookplate and a price and date penned on the front pastedown; otherwise, cover is bright, binding is tight, and pages are clean. Jacket shows slight edge and corner wear, with a small closed tear at the top front corner, and light rubbing on the surface; otherwise, colors are bright. Protected in a mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9774167465 ISBN 13: 9789774167461
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9774167465 ISBN 13: 9789774167461
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,07
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9774167465 ISBN 13: 9789774167461
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Vintage Volumes PA, Annville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition. More books in this series available--please ask!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 9774242106 ISBN 13: 9789774242106
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American University in Cairo Press March 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 9774242106 ISBN 13: 9789774242106
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. This fascinating study brings to life the people who lived and died at Deir el-Medina over three thousand years ago--the workers who built the tombs of the pharaohs in the nearby Valley of the Kings. Dr. Bierbrier draws on the thousands of documents, letters, literary texts, and drawings found at the site to give an intimate glimpse of life in the village. Fascinating glimpse of the people - their lives, loves, disputes & work - that built the pharaohs tombs nearly 3000 years ago Slight scratching/scuffing on cover. Book has minor shelf wear.