Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nicholas Brealey Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1857881990 ISBN 13: 9781857881998
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8.5 X 11 inches, 146 pages. Paperback Very Good. Slightly worn cover. No names or marks. Light crease to back cover. Illustrated with art reproductions and 20 pages of color reproductions, mostly of Biederman's art pieces.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 146 pages.
Publicado por Minneapolis Institute of Arts, M, 1977
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Grace Borgenicht Gallery, 1985
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple bound, 8 pages, good condition; pen writing on front cover; museum library stamp to first page; no other internal marks.
Publicado por Minneapolis Institute of Arts, M, 1977
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. With cracked hinges and page indentations This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Oversized.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Art History, 1950
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. PAPERBACK - Minor cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Publicado por John Weber Gallery, 1987
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple bound, 16 pages, very good condition; light scuffs to covers; no internal marks.
Publicado por Grace Borgenicht Gallery, 1989
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. New York: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, 1989.Slim stapled exhibition catalogue. 10 pages. Sticker to front cover; otherwise almost like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0275992055 ISBN 13: 9780275992057
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. xxi, 262 pp. First Edition. Black cloth lettered in silver. Jacket sunned along spine, minor shelf-wear. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. In mylar sleeve.
Publicado por Minneapolis Institute of Arts, 1976
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket.
Publicado por Menconi + Schoelkopf, New York
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Single sheet of heavy card stock folded five times to make an 12 page exhibition catalog with 11 full page color plates. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Menconi + Schoelkopf, New York, September 20 - October 6, 2017. ; Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. As New. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Couple small scuffs to front panel of jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, London / New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415162254 ISBN 13: 9780415162258
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo. Hardcover. Bound in black cloth with illustrated jacket. xxi, 262 pages, illustrations, facsimiles ; 23 cm. "Lucid guide to many of the greatest ideas of the twentieth century. The revolutions in both art and science have never been discussed more engagingly."--Jacket. VG. Light wear around the edges of jacket. Minor foxing to end papers.
Publicado por Menconi + Schoelkopf, 2015
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 40 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Menconi + Schoelkopf, New York, 2015
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Menconi + Schoelkopf, New York, 2015. Fine. (BP - Art).
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine/Near Fine. 1st. 8vo. 262pp.
Publicado por University of Minnesota, 1979
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. trade paperback in near fine condition.
Publicado por Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, MN, 1965
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 20 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 30 through May 2, 1965. Features acknowledgements by Biederman and an essay by Jan van der Marck. Includes 2 color, 16 black and white illustrations, a black and white photograph of Biederman, chronology, list of previous exhibitions, selected bibliography, and a checklist. A very good copy in stapled wrappers with some minor wear and from the library of the Marlborough Gallery with their marks. A nice copy with an interesting provenance.
Publicado por Art History, 1951
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Stated First Edition. Published 1951. Good gently used copy. Previous owner's stamps on first and title page. Occasaional pencil markings. Scarce! Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Artists Space New York, NY, 1981
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito5 vol. : vol.1: [4] pp. (brochure) ; vol. 2: [unpaginated] (envelope); vol. 3: [1] pp. (order form) ; vol 4: [unpaginated] (return envelope) ; vol. 5: [1] pp. (preview party invitation); 5 vol. : vol.1: 20.3 x 15.2 cm. (brochure) ; vol. 2: 20.8 x 16 cm. (envelope); vol. 3: 14 x 10.6 cm. (order form) ; vol 4: 11.5 x 15.8 cm. (return envelope) ; vol. 5: 10.6 x 14 cm. (preview party invitation); printed envelope; duotone; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Invitation to benefit exhibition "35 Artists Return to Artists Space," held at Artists Space, New York, December 4 - 24, 1981, and a preview party held December 3, 1981. Includes brochure, printed mailing envelope, preview party invitation card, ticket order form card, and return envelope. Artists include Auste, James Biederman, Jonathan Borofsky, Gary Bower, Troy Brauntuch, Farrell Brickhouse, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Cynthia Carlson, Charles Clough, R.M. Fischer, Hermine Ford, Don Gummer, Jack Goldstein, Mel Kendrick, Lois Lane, Tom Lawson, Robert Longo, Allan McCollum, Ree Morton, Matt Mullican, Judy Pfaff, Richard Prince, Judy Rifka, Walter Robinson, David Salle, Thomas Lanigan Schmidt, Barbara Schwartz, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Charles Simonds, Jenny Snider, Donald Sultan, Anthony Thompson, and John Torreano. Invitation designed by Tara Collins. Very Good / Fine. Unmailed copy. Light yellowing of main envelope with light bumping of corners. Clean and unmarked.
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
Publicado por Minneapolis Institute of Arts, M, 1976
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. Evidence of previous price on front free page upper corner tip. 100pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, Red Wing, 1979
ISBN 10: 0935476016 ISBN 13: 9780935476019
Librería: History Bound LLC, Mendota, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Hard cover. Quarto. As NEW condition. 145pp. Nice addition to any collection. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arts Council Of Great Britain, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0900085096 ISBN 13: 9780900085093
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCharles Biederman Ilustrador. Oblong 8vo. 20cm by 21cm. pp 49. Original publisher's white covers, lettered in silver. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. ISBN: 0900085096 Slight surface wear to covers, otherwise sound, near very good.