Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Second. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time, Inc., NY, 1943
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Tony Biddle on Cover; b/w Photography Throughout Ilustrador. 1st. overseas or priority orders may have to be folded for shipment; stapled wraps; 132 clean, unmarked pages; includes items by/about: World War II; Anthony Joseph Drexel Biddle Jr. On Cover; Life Goes to a Backyard Party in Chicago; George Frazier (Broadwayese); Noel F. Busch (Ambassador Anthony Joseph Drexel Biddle Jr.); Joseph J. Therndike, Jr. (Food); Capt. Richard H. Chase (It Makes Christians); Joseph E. davies' Album of Second Mission to Moscow; Allied South Pacific Advance, Battle of Italy, Etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Paperback. Economics is too important to be left to the economists. This book provides the information you need to understand how capitalism works (and how it doesn't). Through clear bite-sized chapters interspersed with illuminating illustrations, this is an antidote to the abstract and ideological way that economics is normally taught and reported on in in media. Key concepts such as finance, competition and wages are explored, and their importance to everyday life is revealed. It answers questions such as 'Do workers need capitalists?', 'Why does capitalism harm the environment?', and 'What really happens on the stock market?'. The book is supported with a comprehensive set of web-based course materials including videos for popular economics courses. An introductory and critical guide to how the economy works, and what this means for us. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fernwood Publishing Co Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1552662721 ISBN 13: 9781552662724
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fernwood Publishing Co Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1552662721 ISBN 13: 9781552662724
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pluto Press (UK) 6/15/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0745335772 ISBN 13: 9780745335773
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. Economics for Everyone, Second Edition: A Short Guide to the Economics of Capitalism. Book.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 31,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Biddle, Tony Ilustrador. New from the publisher.