EUR 2,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Sch, 2014
ISBN 10: 0802062660 ISBN 13: 9780802062666
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802062660 ISBN 13: 9780802062666
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Rubbing and wear to cover, text block clear and binding good. WR.
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. reissue. Reissue first printing Larger format quality paperback 332 pp. Illustrated Near Fine condition. No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802062660 ISBN 13: 9780802062666
Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Thus. xi, [1], xxi, [1], 266pp, [2], bound in illustrated glossy stiff paper covers, with the binding and hinges tight, illustrated. Covers darkened and stained, outer page edges stained, interior in very good condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0802062660 ISBN 13: 9780802062666
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good (+).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Books Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0850525462 ISBN 13: 9780850525465
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802021816 ISBN 13: 9780802021816
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Social History Of Canada ; 29; The book shows average wear.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. of Toronto Press, 1976,, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802062660 ISBN 13: 9780802062666
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback, 1st printing, illustrated, 265pp, Very good. 500 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802021816 ISBN 13: 9780802021816
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. Index. xxi, 265 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leo Cooper /Pen & Sword, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0850525462 ISBN 13: 9780850525465
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Reissue. Introduction by John Terraine. Foreword by Donald Coggan. xx, 332pp, 8pp b/w plates, appendix, notes. Inside front cover: the Diarist's family; inside rear cover, map: The British front north of the Somme. The diarist was Ella Bickerseth writing of the Great War based on the letters of Julian and his brother Burgon. Size: Trade Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016434707 ISBN 13: 9781016434706
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,93
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 28,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802062660 ISBN 13: 9780802062666
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Wells Gardner, Darton & Co. Ltd., 1914
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1914. First Edition. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are notably crushed. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Boards are notably bowed. Book has a prominent forward lean. Moderate water marks to boards and spine.
Publicado por Wells Gardner, Darton and Co. 1914, 1914
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback, third issue, no dustjacket. The binding has some light wear and a class mark on the spine, it is sound. The end paper has a library stamp. There is some edge foxing throughout with some pages more extensively affected. Illustrated, plates, folding map, 265.
Librería: Scorpio Books, IOBA, Bungay, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Card Covers. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. 332pp. Plates. Intro. by John Terraine. Reading crease to spine. Size: 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen & Sword / Leo Cooper, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 0850525462 ISBN 13: 9780850525465
Librería: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Published 1996 Large Soft Cover fine book. No inscription. 332 pages with index. Appendix. Map. Illustrations.
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Type: Book N.B. Some annotation. Previous owners inscription to ffep. Reading crease to spine.
Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1996 edition of a 1995 title. Original pictorial wrappers VG. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 332 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen & Sword, London England, 1996
ISBN 10: 0850525462 ISBN 13: 9780850525465
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Leo Cooper Edition. Trade Paperback. The Bickersteth Diaries. 1914-1918. Foreword by Donald Coggan. Introduction by JohnTerraine. The Bickersteth Diaries constitute a remarkable document, valuable to military and social historians alike, and containing an impetus which will carry along the general reader too. Illustrated. 332 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).