Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517665469 ISBN 13: 9781517665463
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517665469 ISBN 13: 9781517665463
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517665469 ISBN 13: 9781517665463
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton and Company, Inc., 1980
ISBN 10: 0393335852 ISBN 13: 9780393335859
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0393335852 ISBN 13: 9780393335859
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0393335852 ISBN 13: 9780393335859
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0393335852 ISBN 13: 9780393335859
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 196.
Publicado por Norton, 1957
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 178 pages. 1957 revised edition. Moderate wear to the covers; pages tanned; name stamped inside; a good solid reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 216552.
Publicado por Heinemann, London, England, 1957
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Third Edition. Third Edition, 1st Printing. Hard cover 8vo in blue cloth w/gold spine titles. Very Good book in Very Good unclipped DJ. Owner stamp on page edges, gift inscription front endpaper, sporadic reader notations throughout; jacket edgeworn and chipped, scuffed heel. 178pp inc. Appendix, Bibliography, Index; illustrated in photos. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Blackburn Press, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 1932846050 ISBN 13: 9781932846058
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Vintage Books, NY
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Circa 1960; Textblock very clean and tight; Covers slightly edge amd corner worn; 239p., including index. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" Tall. Paperback.
Publicado por Norton
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Publishers, 1980
ISBN 10: 0435540637 ISBN 13: 9780435540630
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0435540637.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0816606439 ISBN 13: 9780816606436
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light rubbing to price-clipped jacket.
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por S. Karger A. G., Basel, Switzerland, 1969
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Wear, soil. W/full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Blackburn Press, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 1932846050 ISBN 13: 9781932846058
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamilton Books, Lanham, Maryland, 2005
ISBN 10: 0761833358 ISBN 13: 9780761833352
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B/W Photos, Facsimile Documents, Sketches Ilustrador. 1st. 1st American edition; dj in mylar; 256 clean, unmarked pages; inscribed by Albert J. Beveridge III on title page. SIGNED & Insc By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamilton Books, Lanham, Maryland, 2005
ISBN 10: 0761833358 ISBN 13: 9780761833352
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B/W Photos, Facsimile Documents, Sketches Ilustrador. 1st. 1st American edition; dj in mylar; 256 clean, unmarked pages; inscribed by Albert J. Beveridge III on title page. SIGNED & Insc By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MODERN LIBRARY PAPERBACK, NY, 1957
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. REVISED EDITION, OWNER'S NAME, CLEAN TEXT.