Bettina knapp (487 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The University of Alabama Pres 1976

    0817376062 / 9780817376062

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: State University of New York Press 1999

    0791443841 / 9780791443842

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chiron Pubns 1995

    0933029802 / 9780933029804

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,04

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chiron Pubns 1995

    0933029802 / 9780933029804

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,04

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chiron Pubns 1995

    0933029802 / 9780933029804

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,19

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Alabama Press 1971

    0817376046 / 9780817376048

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Continuum Intl Pub Group 1993

    0826405665 / 9780826405661

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 4,86 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. COPYRIGHT 1993. GOOD DJ IS COVERED IN MYLAR. SOLID EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH A FEW OF THE USUAL MARKINGS AND LIGHT WEAR. BIOGRAPHY. 5.75'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UNKNO 1979

    0804424810 / 9780804424813

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Twayne Publishers 1978

    0805762868 / 9780805762860

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeSavings LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ungar Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1979

    0804424810 / 9780804424813

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,52

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Clean text, few breaks in the spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cengage Gale 1978

    0805762868 / 9780805762860

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cengage Gale 1978

    0805762868 / 9780805762860

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Twayne Publishers 2000

    0805716343 / 9780805716344

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Ungar 1978

    0804424810 / 9780804424813

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Examines the late writer's fiction in the context of the visual arts, Proust and modern French, literature, surrealism, and psychology and her struggle toward self-discovery in the Diary, her friendships, and other aspects of her life Due to age and/or environmental c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Continuum Intl Pub Group (edition First Edition) 2005

    0826416837 / 9780826416834

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Alabama Press 1971

    0817376046 / 9780817376048

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaEzekial Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,88

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Southern Illinois University Press 1984

    0809311615 / 9780809311613

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlindpig Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,76

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. 1st. Light wear. Good copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Southern Illinois University Press 1984

    0809311615 / 9780809311613

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Avon Books 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Text contains very minimal underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Southern Illinois University Press 1984

    0809311615 / 9780809311613

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaFables Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,70

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. No dustjacket, as pictured. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for support

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 1991

    0826405142 / 9780826405142

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chiron Publications 1995

    0933029802 / 9780933029804

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Cross Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,21

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (28211) A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. . 174.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ungar Publishing Company 1987

    0804424683 / 9780804424684

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ungar A Book, Frederick 1982

    0804424799 / 9780804424790

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: State University of New York Press 1996

    0791431630 / 9780791431634

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Swallow Press (edition 1) 1980

    0804008094 / 9780804008099

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: G K Hall 1988

    0816188386 / 9780816188383

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ungar Publishing Company January 1987 1987

    0804424683 / 9780804424684

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 5,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Cover not as depicted.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ohio University Press 1980

    0804008094 / 9780804008099

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wayne State University Press 1980

    0814316565 / 9780814316566

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.