Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tin House Books (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1951142772 ISBN 13: 9781951142773
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tin House Books August 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1947793772 ISBN 13: 9781947793774
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder mark to lower pp edge.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tin House Books, Portland, OR, 2020
ISBN 10: 1947793772 ISBN 13: 9781947793774
Librería: P&D Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof, paperback, pictorial wraps, like new, clean, unread.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. An NPR Best Book of the YearA Vanity Fair Best Summer ReadA haunting, mind-bending memoir. . . . riveting. New York TimesA mixture of biography and true crime, this narrative . . . offers more plot twists, shocking revelations and shady characters than most contemporary thrillers. NPRThe Book of Atlantis Black will have you questioning facts, rooting for secrets, and asking what it means to know the truth.A young woman is found dead on the floor of a Tijuana hotel room. An ID in a nearby purse reads Atlantis Black. The police report states that the body does not seem to match the identification, yet the body is quickly cremated and the case is considered closed.So begins Betsy Bonners search for her sister, Atlantis, and the unraveling of the mysterious final months before Atlantiss disappearance, alleged overdose, and death. With access to her sisters email and social media accounts, Bonner attempts to decipher and construct a narrative: frantic and unintelligible Facebook posts, alarming images of a woman with a handgun, Craigslist companionship ads, DEA agent testimony, video surveillance, police reports, and various phone calls and moments in the flesh conjured from memory. Through a history only she and Atlantis shareda childhood fraught with abuse and mental illness, Atlantiss precocious yet short rise in the music world, and through it all an unshakable bond of sisterhoodBonner finds questions that lead only to more questions and possible clues that seem to point in no particular direction. In this haunting memoir and piercing true crime account, Bonner must decide how far she will go to understand a sister who, like the mythical island she renamed herself for, might prove impossible to find. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,12
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. An NPR Best Book of the YearA Vanity Fair Best Summer ReadA haunting, mind-bending memoir. . . . riveting. New York TimesA mixture of biography and true crime, this narrative . . . offers more plot twists, shocking revelations and shady characters than most contemporary thrillers. NPRThe Book of Atlantis Black will have you questioning facts, rooting for secrets, and asking what it means to know the truth.A young woman is found dead on the floor of a Tijuana hotel room. An ID in a nearby purse reads Atlantis Black. The police report states that the body does not seem to match the identification, yet the body is quickly cremated and the case is considered closed.So begins Betsy Bonners search for her sister, Atlantis, and the unraveling of the mysterious final months before Atlantiss disappearance, alleged overdose, and death. With access to her sisters email and social media accounts, Bonner attempts to decipher and construct a narrative: frantic and unintelligible Facebook posts, alarming images of a woman with a handgun, Craigslist companionship ads, DEA agent testimony, video surveillance, police reports, and various phone calls and moments in the flesh conjured from memory. Through a history only she and Atlantis shareda childhood fraught with abuse and mental illness, Atlantiss precocious yet short rise in the music world, and through it all an unshakable bond of sisterhoodBonner finds questions that lead only to more questions and possible clues that seem to point in no particular direction. In this haunting memoir and piercing true crime account, Bonner must decide how far she will go to understand a sister who, like the mythical island she renamed herself for, might prove impossible to find. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.