Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0520289013 ISBN 13: 9780520289017
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0520289013 ISBN 13: 9780520289017
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0804774064 ISBN 13: 9780804774062
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521485398 ISBN 13: 9780521485395
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0804774064 ISBN 13: 9780804774062
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521485398 ISBN 13: 9780521485395
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0804774064 ISBN 13: 9780804774062
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0520289013 ISBN 13: 9780520289017
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0804774064 ISBN 13: 9780804774062
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0804774064 ISBN 13: 9780804774062
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0804774064 ISBN 13: 9780804774062
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: As new. 143 pp. book.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book has some overall wear, like shelf wear.
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2018.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Child's World, Inc./Mankato, Minnesota,, 1992
ISBN 10: 0895658097 ISBN 13: 9780895658098
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. hard cover, new book, 45 pages, 5 1/8 x 7 3/8 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction,
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Schoenhof's Foreign Books, Incorporated, 1962
ISBN 10: 2070374874 ISBN 13: 9782070374878
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Schoenhof's Foreign Books, Incorporated, 1962
ISBN 10: 2070374874 ISBN 13: 9782070374878
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Child's World, Inc/Mankato, Minnesota,, 1992
ISBN 10: 0895658097 ISBN 13: 9780895658098
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, 45 pages, 5 1/8 x 7 3/8 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0804774064 ISBN 13: 9780804774062
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Besnier, Yves Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinle & Heinle Publishers Inc.,U.S. 28/10/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0155078275 ISBN 13: 9780155078277
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0824833570 ISBN 13: 9780824833572
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0824833570 ISBN 13: 9780824833572
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Moderate to heavy annotations to text. A used book with light to moderate shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.