Bertsch carl (66 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minnesota Historical Society Press, St. Paul, Minn 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRange & River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Very good paperback with tight binding and clean pages. Minimal shelf wear to edges and corners of covers and spine. Bottom corner of the front cover is slightly dog eared. Very nice wood cut or lino cut illustrations. ; Wood block print; 8.30 X 5.50 X 1.10 inches; 289 pages. Illustrated by Bert…sch, Carl (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minnesota Historical Society Press, St. Paul, Minn 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRange & River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good+. Reprint. Good paperback with tight binding and clean pages. Minimal shelf wear and chipping to edges and corners of covers and spine save top corner clipped. Nice woodcut or linocut type illustrations by Carl Bertsch throughout. ; Woodcuts; 8.30 X 5.50 X 1.10 inches; 289 pages. Illustrated by Bertsch…, Carl (ilustrador).
Editorial: Wm H Wise
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Wm H Wise
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade paperback. Condición: Fine. Minnesota Historical Society, c1987. 289pp., index, notes, black and white illustrations Carl W.Bertsch. 8vo. Previous owner's small name stamp on first page; uncreased spine, fine bright looks unread trade paperback. Carl W. Bertsch (ilustrador).

Editorial: William H. Wise Co. 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarby Jones
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Strong Very Good with light edge wear and a couple very small corner bumps. tiny tear bottom spine end bottom about 1/2 inch. Interior is unmarked with clean off white to light brown pages, Tight clean copy.
Editorial: Wm. H. Wise & Co. Inc. 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Wm. H. Wise & Co. Inc.
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: WM. H. Wise Publishing -
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: WM. H. Wise Publishing -
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Wm. H. Wise & Co, Inc
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Wm. H. Wise & Co, Inc
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Wm. H. Wise & Co, Inc
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Wm. H. & Co, Inc. 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editorial: WM. H. Wise & Co., Inc., New York 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Yellow boards rubbed at corners and tips. Pages are tanned, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editorial: Minnesota Historical Society, St. Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Cover is in excellent condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bertsch, Carl W. (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minnesota Historical Society, Minneapolis, Minnesota 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 5th printing (1979) ; dj w/lite wear, in mylar 289 pages. Carl W. Bertsch (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minnesota Historical Society 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManchester By The Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Name on front free endpaper. Carl W. Bertsch (ilustrador).

Editorial: Minnesota Historical Society 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: katlazuli books & music, DULUTH, MN, Estados Unidos de Americakatlazuli books & music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 4th Edition. A historical account of the French Canadian voyageur fur traders, their routes, their relations with Indians, their lifestyle, 288 pages with index. Maps at endpapers. Full-page woodcut illustrations at chapters. Songs with musical staffs included. F…ourth printing. Binding is brown with green cameo under the illustrated cream colored dust jacket. 5-3/4" x 8-3/4." Very good book with fair dj. Name written at front endpaper. Dj has a large and other chips at extremities, tears and soiling at edges. Carl W. Bertsch (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: WM. H. Wise Publishing 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,65
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

Editorial: Wm H. Wise & Company, New York 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Pages yellowing. DJ is missing back flap. ; B&W Illustrations; 304 pages.

Editorial: WM. H. Wise Publishing 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. An attractive book, very clean pages, covers with good dustjacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,34
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Forty Power Tools You Can Make: Time and Labor Saving Machines Constructed at Low Cost - Third Edition
Kasmerchak, T.; Mills, A.L.; Leckey, Wayne C.; Scott, Ralph; Browne, Lowell R.; Heydorf, Howard R.; Bertsch, Carl W.; Larson, Albert C.; Roath, Royce M.; Bell, W.R.; Crowley, C.A.; Gage, F.; Everson, Vincent;
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Popular Mechanics Company, Chicago, IL, USA 1944
- Tapa dura
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,74
Envío por EUR 15,98Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. 96pp. Detail and instructional drawings including exploded views., plans, mechanical drawings. Inked notations to bfep. Illustrated khaki cloth w green lettering to cover. Light soiling commensurate w age and handling, no edgewear. Binding square and sound. Octavo. Compiled from articles… that originally appeared in individual edition of the Popular Mechanics Magazine.
Editorial: Wm. H. Wise & Co. Inc., New York 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. Now a classic, the complete and useful guide to home carpentry projects, just as applicable today as when first published. Hardcover, contains countless explanatory drawings, index. 304pp. Rare. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Former… Owner Inscription & Signature. Book.
Más imágenesEditorial: Wm. H. Wise Co. 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Wm. H. Wise Co., 1952. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with some light toning to the page ends. Dust jacket is very good with a few small nicks to the spine.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Exce…llent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editorial: Minnesota Historical Society, St. Paul 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 10,80Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: About Fine. No Dustjacket. Reprint Edition, Fourth Printing. Furs and fur traders -- Portrait of the voyageur -- The voyageur's canoe -- Voyaging -- Fort life -- Voyageur songs -- The voyageur as soldier -- The voyageur as settler -- The voyageur as explorer. Reprint of the original 1931 edition. OCLC Numb…er: 1821780. viii, 288 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Includes music (unacc. melodies) with words in French and English. Map on lining papers. Includes index. Book is bright, clean and unmarked, still fresh. Tight, square bidning, no wear to the cloth. Theprice-clipped dustjacket is nearly similar but with a 1cm tear to the top edge of the front panel and a small, lost chip to the top edge of the rear panel. Attractive copy! Weight, 500g. Carl W. Bertsch (ilustrador).
Editorial: WM. H. Wise Publishing - 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,11
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover/pub.1953/Fair condition/304 pages - Professional tricks to save time and money are discussed in this text. [AN329836]. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,35
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.