Berret william (9 resultados)
Editorial: The Department of Education of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints January 1953 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. Dark red hardboards, gold gilt lettering face and spine; clean, minor wear. Pages clean and unmarked. P/O gold label on ffep. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editorial: The Department of Education of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints January 1953 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. Previous owner's name inside. Text has underlining and/or notations. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Editorial: Helsingissa 1956
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaConfetti Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and; ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 217 pages Very Good- clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition. Book completely in Finnish.

Editorial: Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, UT 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaConfetti Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Blue black and whiter DJ with blue spine is; ; Vol. 2; 6.25" x 9.25"; 617 pages Good+ rubbed, edge worn, and chipped. Blue hard cover is slightly edge worn. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. Overall good condition! Fourth Printing.

Les services en France : Services aux entreprises
Pascale Pietri-Bessy, Jean-William Angel, Pierre Berret, Didier Cadin et Collectif
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2006.…Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Les services en France : Services aux entreprises
Pascale Pietri-Bessy, Jean-William Angel, Pierre Berret, Didier Cadin et Collectif
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Edition 2006. Ammar…eal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 30,24Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good to Worn. No Jacket. Fiftheenth Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Edges of pages a bit dirty. Heavy book, extra postage may apply.

Editorial: Editorial Deseret, 1974, México. 1974
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, EspañaLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,20
Envío por EUR 17,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
27x18. Encuadernación editorial (tapa dura). 442 pgs. Ilustraciones en b/n y color. Mapa plegado. Libro forrado. Manchas de humedad. Restos de adhesivo. 690661.

Autograph Letter signed to Barret.
Charles Palmer [William Barret (Berret, Burrit); the Townley Estate; the Heir at Law Society]
Editorial: 'Andes March 15 ' 1852
- Manuscrito
Librería: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, , Reino UnidoRichard M. Ford Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 66,82
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4to, 3 pp. Bifolium. Sixty-one lines of text. Clear and complete. Good, on lightly-aged and worn paper. Docketed 'William Burrit [sic] & Hawes | Charles Palmer | Mar 15 & May 52 Recd'. Reminding Barret (or Burrit) of a letter written by Palmer from America two or three years previously, which he answered on behalf of the Heir at… Law Society. 'The letter stated that the Boston and Philadelphia papers contained a notice, that, according to a late decision of the Court of Chancery in London, thirty millions of dollars of the Townly estate belonged to the heirs of John Lawrence in this county. Also that we could produce abundant evidence that we were the heirs of this same John Lawrence.' Palmer's family have sent five pounds to the society, but have received no reply to their enquiries. Their representative 'William B Haws a lawyer in Otsego county New York State' claims to have written frequently but to have received 'no word from you. Dear Sir is this true - We doubt it here very much. We are suspicious that Mr Haws is figuring with two men in New York City, who profess to be agents for such matters'. If Barret does not wish to attend to the matter, asks him to send 'the address of some Methodist Preachers in London or vicinity'. The 'Townley Estate' is said to be a myth, and Palmer and his family would appear to have been victims of a confidence trick.