Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metro Books / Sterling, 2013
ISBN 10: 1435146344 ISBN 13: 9781435146341
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metro Books / Sterling, 2013
ISBN 10: 1435146344 ISBN 13: 9781435146341
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metro Books / Sterling, 2013
ISBN 10: 1435146344 ISBN 13: 9781435146341
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metro Books / Sterling, 2013
ISBN 10: 1435146344 ISBN 13: 9781435146341
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metro Books / Sterling, 2013
ISBN 10: 1435146344 ISBN 13: 9781435146341
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metro Books / Sterling, 2013
ISBN 10: 1435146344 ISBN 13: 9781435146341
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metro Books / Sterling, 2013
ISBN 10: 1435146344 ISBN 13: 9781435146341
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jonathan David Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 082460444X ISBN 13: 9780824604448
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Publishers, Incorporated, Jonathan, 2001
ISBN 10: 082460444X ISBN 13: 9780824604448
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books/ Published By Arrangement With Simon And Schuster, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0446936847 ISBN 13: 9780446936842
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Gene Light And Sid Ganis (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 382 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightlly creased and slanted spine. Water stains on top and fore edge. Moderate foxing around edges of pages. Minimal damage to bottom corner of spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 284 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jacques & Flusster December 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970610106 ISBN 13: 9780970610102
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jonathan David Publishers, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 082460444X ISBN 13: 9780824604448
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 64,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 9.1 X 6.0 X 0.7 inches; 368 pages.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 75,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jonathan David Publishers, 2002
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 256,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Includes 4 photos from Book Signing!! Signed on half title page, signature; Thank you and LUV. Both book and dust jacket in Mint Condition! Dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. More images upon request. Book came from the estate of a private collector! Signed by Author(s).