Publicado por Modern Poetry Association 1918,DECEMBER, Chicago, 1918
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated by PEGASUS IN "P" COVER ART Ilustrador. VOL 17,No 11. GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,CLEAN,SOLID, SOME WEAR TO SPINE,lite tea stain to part of spine fold.Light Blue paper covers. ; LIGHT GREY paper covers.SQUARE SPINE.; MAGAZINE; 117-175pg thin pages; .HAS ANNOUNCEMENT OF AWARDS; .S.A. PRIZES AND OURS; CORRESPONDENCE.A POET'S PROTEST. .PRIZE POEMS.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Golden Pocket NaN
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Publicado por Merlinverlag, Heidelberg, Germany, 1927
Librería: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. 64 page; illustrations; green paper wrapper (7 3/4 x 10 1/2 inch) faded along the edges, missing chips to lower spine. Sarah Bernhardt was an internationally famous actress and singer. Very good clean copy other than the fading along the edges.
Publicado por Hurst and Blackett, 1949
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd. reprint. the boards are edge worn. foxing and markings. all pages are intact and legible. fairly good condition. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bonn : Verl. d. Europäischen Bücherei, 1949
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 394 S. ; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Starke Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 515.
Publicado por Service de Propagande, Presse et Publicite de la Radiodiffusion Francaise, Parais, 1944, 1944
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages unnumbered (65-70), this is no. 680 of a limited ed. of 1000 that came out among celebrations after the liberation of France; ill. includes frontis. portrait of Mme. Bernhardt in gold; photos of Mme. Bernhardt and the leading French actors and actresses of the century; maroon heavy art paper cover chipped at foot; some scuffing, but binding is tight; embossed emblem in white and gold on cover with motto "Quand Meme.
Publicado por L.E.P., 1969
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO10017777: 1969. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur frais. 36 pages. Quelques photographies en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Publicado por Paris, Editons du Pavois 1947, 1947
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito366pp., 19cm., brochure originale, avec ex-libris héraldique ("Ex-libris Kraft de la Saulx"), bon état, T120858.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMerlinverl., Heidelberg, 1927. 63 S. mit Abb. und einem Portraitfrontispiz, kartoniert, (Vorsatz leicht gebräunt)--- 230 Gramm.
Publicado por Merlinverlag, Heidelberg, 1927
Librería: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 20 x 27 cm mit Exlibris, mit Frontispiz, Original-Karton-Band ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband etwas lichtrandig sowie mit leichten Gebrauchs- undKnickspuren sowie Randläsuren, Schnitt etwas fleckig, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 63 Seiten. nein.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bonn : Verl. d. Europäischen Bücherei, 1949
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 0 Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Schutzumschlag weist deutliche Gebrauchsspuren auf. Gebrauchsspuren. Abweichendes Cover. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verl. d. Europäischen Bücherei, Bonn, 1949
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, Leinen-Einband. Condición: Sehr gut. 394 Seiten, wenige Abbildungen Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-311-1/8-00785887 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Publicado por 1931-1932, 1931
Librería: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPARIS, Gringoire [20, Avenue Rapp /// Imprimerie du Petit Journal, 59-61, rue Lafayette] - 1931-1932 - ENSEMBLE DE 51 NUMÉROS (sur 52) de la 5e année - Journal [59x43 cm] de 12 pages; iconographie en noir, dessins de Bogislas, Roger Roy, Tigre, Bib, Poulbot, .; texte sur 6 colonnes. (Collection Gringoire, Le grand Hebdomadaire parisien, politique et littéraire - 5e Années - Hebdomadaire - du N° 157 à 195, 197 à 208 - du Vendredi 6 Novembre 1931 au Vendredi 29 Juillet 1932, du Vendredi 12 Août au Vendredi 28 Octobre 1932 - Directeur: H. de Carbuccia - Le Gérant: Damour). Pliure horizontale. Manque le numéro 196. Numéro 207 (21 Octobre 1932) très abîmé: manque la moitié du numéro. L'ENSEMBLE DES 51 NUMÉROS (sur 52) DE LA 5e ANNÉE en bon état général. Journal créé par Horace de Carbuccia le 9 Novembre 1928. Il paraîtra jusqu'au 26 Mai 1944, 786 numéros. Français Journal.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Du Pavois, 1947
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 268,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Author inscribed to previous owner and signed 1947 Editions Du Pavois cheap softcover copy shows toning and light shop wear. Additional material laid in. Illustrated, text is in French. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Merlinverlag, Heidelberg, 1927
Librería: Antiquariat ABATON oHG, München, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBernhardt, Lysiane Sarah. Der Lebensabend Sarah Bernhardts. Heidelberg. 1927. 63, [1] S. Mit 8 Tafeln. 4°. OKarton. etwas lichtrandig, Kapitale bestoßen. . Vereinzelt minimal stockfleckig, sonst sehr frisch und von guter Erhaltung.
Publicado por Hurst & Blackett, London, 1945
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 609,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book, Hardback/Hardcover, usual stamps and marking. Clean text, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Heidelberg Merlin 1927, 1927
Librería: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, 63 S. Orig.-Karton im Orig.-Umschlag. Erste deutsche Ausgabe.- Einband lichtrandig und fleckig, auch erste und letzte Seiten leicht fleckig.