Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Meeks, Arone Raymond Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meeks, Arone Raymond Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Meeks, Arone Raymond Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney: Ure Smith, 1952, 1952
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Octavo, hardcover, note on endpaper else VG in somewhat edgeworn blue pictorial dj. A study of the art, culture, mythology, society, of Indigenous Australians, seen in both the context of traditional life and that of contemporary Australia; purports to be a general introduction to the subject. 141pp. Illustrated throughout with black and white and colour photographs. This old edition rare in dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions, Rochester, VT, 1994
ISBN 10: 0892815183 ISBN 13: 9780892815180
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First US Edition (stated). First US Edition stated, 2nd printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Near Fine w/light soil vertical page edge, else Fine and unmarked. 438pp inc. Bibliography; illustrated in photos. 480 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Baltimore, Maryland, 1971
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. Slight corner bump to top right corner, covers lightly worn, light wear to edges, pages tanned and near very good.
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Black/white illustrations, bibliography, index. Light wear, minor bump to the lower rear corner. Clean text throughout.
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. 182 pages, many illustrations, 27cm tall, quarto, bibliography, index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reed Natural History Australia 01/06/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1876334029 ISBN 13: 9781876334024
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reed Natural History Australia 01/06/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1876334029 ISBN 13: 9781876334024
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Publicado por Philosophical Library, 1954
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second edition revised, 1967. Good condition, foxing along edges. Dust jacket is good with chipping and rubbing, mostly along top edge. Some writing on first blank page, otherwise pages are clean.
Publicado por Philosophical Library
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780470010310.
Publicado por US Forest Serv, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Res Paper PNW-93, 15 pp., Photos, Illus, Blue Illus Paperback, 4to, Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions International, Rochester, Vermont, 1994
ISBN 10: 0892815183 ISBN 13: 9780892815180
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. octavo, paper covers, with minor wear, xxx, 439 pp., b/w photos, maps, bibliography, index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, England, 1973
ISBN 10: 0140216588 ISBN 13: 9780140216585
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition Thus. B&W Photographs; 196 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Yellowing to pages. Light wear to cover edges. No markings on text pages or major defects.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Braunschweig, 1979
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoZugleich Heft 1, 65. Jahrgang, April 1979, der Zeitschrift "Braunschweigische Heimat". 36 S. Umschlag vorn mit Lichtmarken.
Librería: Bruce McLeod, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEAR-FINE First Ed. softcover. Almost perfect covers, AS-NEW interiors, no markings. 6" x 9", 438 pages, illustrated, index. The 195 stories collected in this first anthology of Aboriginal myth were told to the authors, who who spent nearly 50 years working among the Aboriginal peoples of Australia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Australia, Australia, 1988
ISBN 10: 0454002769 ISBN 13: 9780454002768
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. With owner's inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0334028035.
Publicado por Philosophical Library, New York, 1954
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. b/w illustrations. 144pp. 8vo, brown cloth, d.w. New York: Philosophical Library, (1954). A very good copy in a good dust wrapper.
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Edition. Ex-library. Concise introduction to the traditional and contemporary ways of life of the Australian aborigines. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked except for library stamp on ffep and side page ends. DJ price-clipped, rubbed, has edge wear. 16pp. b/w photos. *** 166pp. *** Bibliography. *** 2nd edition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Verlag Aurel Bongers, Recklinghausen, 1964
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSonderdruck aus: Festschrift zum 25jährigen Bestehen der Nordrheinwestfälischen Vogelschutzwarte Essen-Altenhundem, S. 83-84.
Publicado por Aulis Verlag Deubner & Co KG, Köln, 1983
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito184 S., mit 17 Abbildungen im Text und 4 Tabellen. Guter Zustand.
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Yunupingu, Djoki Ilustrador. Reprint. Illustrated boards;117 pages. illustrated.