Bernarr cresap (14 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (14)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.S. Barnes 1981

    0498024326 / 9780498024320

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tantivy Press 1981

    0498024326 / 9780498024320

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,09

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.S. Barnes 1981

    0498024326 / 9780498024320

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,64

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tantivy Press 1981

    0498024326 / 9780498024320

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaLake Country Books and More

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,67

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover corners are square. Binding is tight and square; bumps to spine ends and a scuff to top front corner. Jacket is glossy with moderate overall wear; age toning at edges and an open tear at top front corner of spine and a 1" te

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes & Company, Inc, San Diego 1981

    0498024326 / 9780498024320

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. dj. First Edition. First Edition. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Paper over boards is clean except for small areas of adhesive tape residue. DJ clean with label at lower spine, clear sleeve. Biography of Edward Otho Cresap Ord (1818-1883), United States Army officer who was instrumenta

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.S. Barnes 1981

    0498024326 / 9780498024320

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Matter Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good condition hardcover book, Very Good condition dust jacket. Bright gilt lettering on spine, not worn. Minimal shelf wear and light spotting to covers and spine. Light bumping to spine ends. Light smudging, toning, and foxing to page edges. Previous

  • Editorial: Oregon Historical Society 1953

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Old Sage Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,97

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Wraps. Condición: Fine-. First Edition. Original softcover in fine minus condition. Article topics include : Captain Edward O.C. Ord in the Rogue River Indian War; Indian story-telling of old in the Pacific Northwest; Thomas Kay Woolen Mill Company; weather and the pioneers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tantivy Press 1981

    0498024326 / 9780498024320

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: A.S. Barnes & Company, Inc, San Diego 1981

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. dj. 1st edition, 1st printing. 418p. A hardcover book in very good condition with dustjacket. The jacket is encased in a mylar cover, with the flaps neatly glued to the endpapers. Still fully intact. The book itself is unmarked and tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes & Company, INC 1981

    0498024326 / 9780498024320

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Indexed. Bright, clean pages with black and white illustrations. No evident markings or marginalia. 418 pp. Yellow end papers. Blue covers with publisher's cloth and gilt lettering on the spine. Illustrated dust jacket with white and gold

  • Editorial: A. S. Barnes; London, Tantivy Press, San Diego, Etc. 1981

    Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    xii, 418p., b/w illus., dj.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.S. Barnes 1981

    0498024326 / 9780498024320

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 88,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tantivy Press 1981

    0498024326 / 9780498024320

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 93,17

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Editorial: The Cresap Society

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 80,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. McComb, Mississippi: The Cresap Society, 1937. 8vo Hardcover. 495pp. B/W illustrations. Poor book. Reading copy only. Insect damage affecting text from endpages through page 29. Some pencil notation. (cresap family, genealogy ) Inquire if you need further information.