Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampton Roads Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1571742646 ISBN 13: 9781571742643
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampton Roads Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1571742646 ISBN 13: 9781571742643
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampton Roads Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1571742646 ISBN 13: 9781571742643
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampton Roads Publishing (edition 1), 2001
ISBN 10: 1571742646 ISBN 13: 9781571742643
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampton Roads Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1571742646 ISBN 13: 9781571742643
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampton Roads Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1571742646 ISBN 13: 9781571742643
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampton Roads Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1571742646 ISBN 13: 9781571742643
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampton Roads Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1571742646 ISBN 13: 9781571742643
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 1571742646 ISBN 13: 9781571742643
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampton Roads Publishing Co, 2003
ISBN 10: 1571742646 ISBN 13: 9781571742643
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482504782 ISBN 13: 9781482504781
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482504782 ISBN 13: 9781482504781
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. About new with no marks.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482504782 ISBN 13: 9781482504781
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482504782 ISBN 13: 9781482504781
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampton Roads, Charlottesville, VA., 2001
ISBN 10: 1571742646 ISBN 13: 9781571742643
Librería: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. !st Edition, 1st Printing. How you can massage away the pain from 37 health conditions. 232 pages. Price sticker on back cover. Author is a Physical Therapist with excellent credentials. Book is a must for practioners. Medical.
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. 233 p. Fine. includes a signed letter from the author to the previous owner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482504782 ISBN 13: 9781482504781
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482504782 ISBN 13: 9781482504781
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 1571742646 ISBN 13: 9781571742643
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477640711 ISBN 13: 9781477640715
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed/Inscribed By Author Very nice clean used book with no other marks or highlights.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 241,49
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Self-published, Charlottesville, 1996
Librería: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near fine. First Edition, First Printing. Oblong quarto. 11 x 8.5 in. Unpaginated editions. Fully illustrated with black & white reproductions of drawings and lettering by L-15. Near fine in original spiral bound pictorial wrappers, a touch of foxing to covers. Volume one: My Three Wives, volume two: My Life Among the Gentiles, volume three: How to Suck-Up to God, volume four: The Anal Sphincter! L-15 was an artist, musicial performer, writer, and physical therapist. A varied career and life, L-15 appeared on the Steve Allen show in the mid 60s as "Cheyanne Schatz, World's Greatest One-Man Band," his sculptures have been exhibited at the Roswell Art Museum in New Mexico, and, as Bernard Schatz, he published three well-received physical therapy books on chronic pain relief. This is his personal, self-published, illustrated autobiography. Decidedly uncommon. A wonderful, absurd, and, often, fun work of this overlooked Outsider artist.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482504782 ISBN 13: 9781482504781
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Bernard Schatz's current monumental book (the final version for all the "stepping stones versions written earlier): Chronic Pain! The Overlooked Simplicity! can change the lives of millions now suffering Chronic Pain. Bernard had studied and treated Chronic Pain for over half a century, since 1950 when he began work at the Institute for Medical Research, Cedars of Lebanon Hospital, Los Angeles. In 1957 he became a Physical Therapist. Throughout the years his focus has been to help those suffering Chronic Pain. Bernard discovered that the primary cause of Chronic Pain is contracted tissues that press on nerves. And, that by using the sensitivity and accuracy of fingers-connected to the marvelous power the Human Brain as exploring instruments, it is possible to find and interpret the nature of tissue dysfunction underlying Chronic Pain. When this is done, dysfunctioning tissues become normal and Chronic Pain goes away and stays away! This method of "Overlooked Simplicity" is carefully described in the book. If you suffer Chronic Pain there is great hope for you. THIS IS A MUST READ FOR PEOPLE SUFFERING CHRONIC PAIN, PHYSICAL THERAPISTS, OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS, MASSAGE THERAPISTS, AND DOCTORS. This is the only COMPLETE BOOK. His previous books were only stepping stones to the current one. Please, if you have purchased any earlier books by Bernard, understand that they have all been stepping stones to this (most clear) version of "The Schatz Technique"(R). And this version will be the most helpful of all the rest. If it has been helpful please add a review here so that it may help others in Chronic Pain. Bernard dedicated his book to Ignatz Semmelweis. His "Overlooked Simplicity" was to have doctors wash their hands. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Nürnberg, Georg Lichtensteger, 1768. (10), 388 pp., 1768
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoContemporary halfleather binding. Paper on front side almost fully worn off, flyleaf almost loose, else contents good. Text part only, without frontispice and engravings. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Nürnberg, Georg Lichtensteger, u. 1770, 1757
Librería: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 2.123,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, 1. Teil: gestochenes Titelbl. (von G. Müller), Titelbl., 3 Bl. Vorwort, 2 Bl. Inhaltsverzeichnis, 388 S. mit 150 gestochenen Taf. und einigen Vignetten, 6 Bl. Index; 2. Teil: Titelbl., 1 Bl. Vorwort, 126 S. mit 57 gestochenen Taf. und einigen Vignetten, 1 Falttaf., 4 Bl. Index, Ldr. d. Zt. auf 6 Bünden, goldene florale Rückenprägung, Kapitale mit Verlusten durch Wurmfrass, hintere Rückenkante geplatzt, Vs. und hint. Deckel mit Frasskanälen (ebenso im Bund die ersten 2 Bl. und das gest. Titelbl.), 6 Tafeln in falscher, aber naher Reihenfolge eingehängt; Falttaf. im 2. Teil knittrig u. 6 cm Riss; tlw. etw. stock- und fingerfleckig; allg. gutes Ex. Antiquitates graecae et romanae: Graesse IV, 590. Erste (gekürzte) lat. Ausgabe (die deutsche erschien im gleichen Jahr) des monumentalen Werks des Benediktiners Montfaucon (1655-1741) zur antiken Kunst u. Kulturgeschichte für Künstler und Studenten. Antiquitates etruscae: - Pollen 704. Graesse III, 120. Borroni 9833. Erste Ausgabe dieser Bearbeitung. - Zusammenfassender Abriss von Goris berühmtem «Museum Etruscum» (1737 - 53), der in einer handlichen Ausgabe die wesentlichen Stücke der Sammlung abbildet und beschreibt. - Die Kupfer enthalten zahlreiche Darstellungen von Göttern, Palästen, Denkmälern, Tempeln, Gerätschaften, Münzen, Wettkämpfen u.a. 3500 gr. Schlagworte: Geschichte - Antike, Kunst - Kunstgeschichte, Antike, Kunstgewerbe - allgemein, Architektur - Geschichte.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482504782 ISBN 13: 9781482504781
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 34,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1757 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 430.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482504782 ISBN 13: 9781482504781
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 39,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Bernard Schatz's current monumental book (the final version for all the "stepping stones versions written earlier): Chronic Pain! The Overlooked Simplicity! can change the lives of millions now suffering Chronic Pain. Bernard had studied and treated Chronic Pain for over half a century, since 1950 when he began work at the Institute for Medical Research, Cedars of Lebanon Hospital, Los Angeles. In 1957 he became a Physical Therapist. Throughout the years his focus has been to help those suffering Chronic Pain. Bernard discovered that the primary cause of Chronic Pain is contracted tissues that press on nerves. And, that by using the sensitivity and accuracy of fingers-connected to the marvelous power the Human Brain as exploring instruments, it is possible to find and interpret the nature of tissue dysfunction underlying Chronic Pain. When this is done, dysfunctioning tissues become normal and Chronic Pain goes away and stays away! This method of "Overlooked Simplicity" is carefully described in the book. If you suffer Chronic Pain there is great hope for you. THIS IS A MUST READ FOR PEOPLE SUFFERING CHRONIC PAIN, PHYSICAL THERAPISTS, OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS, MASSAGE THERAPISTS, AND DOCTORS. This is the only COMPLETE BOOK. His previous books were only stepping stones to the current one. Please, if you have purchased any earlier books by Bernard, understand that they have all been stepping stones to this (most clear) version of "The Schatz Technique"(R). And this version will be the most helpful of all the rest. If it has been helpful please add a review here so that it may help others in Chronic Pain. Bernard dedicated his book to Ignatz Semmelweis. His "Overlooked Simplicity" was to have doctors wash their hands. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.