Publicado por (The Moretus Press) January 1985, 1985
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Moretus Press, Ossining, New York, 1987
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Small quarto. 56pp. Stapled pictorial wrappers. Slight rubbing, else near fine. Includes: "Victorian Wood Engraving," "Raymond Carver: A Bibliographical Checklist," "Spain Honors Borges," and more.
Publicado por The Moretus Press, Inc, Ossining, New York, 1986
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Volume 7, Number 9 (new series). Slim small quarto. Near fine with light toning and wear. Prints the article "'All the Leading Sensations of the Day': Purple Publishing in Victorian America" by Michael Joseph, Alison Ryley, and John S. Robotham, among other material.
Publicado por Moretus Press, Ossining, New York, 1986
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Volume 7 Number 9 New Series, September 1986. Near fine in pictorial wrappers.
Publicado por William Burton/The Moretus Press, New York, 1987
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. Fine. Inside: Carriers' Addresses and Graham Greene.
Publicado por William Burton/The Moretus Press, New York, 1986
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. Fine. Inside: Weeping for Britannia.
Publicado por William Burton/The Moretus Press, New York, 1987
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. Fine. Inside: "Doc" Leslie, Thomas Jefferson, and more.
Publicado por GP Subscription/Greenwood, Westport, CT, 1992
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. P.171-240. Stapled pictorial wrappers. Light edgewear, near fine. Briefly Inscribed by Jack Hagstrom and Joshua Odell at their contribution ("Emendations to Thom Gunn: A Bibliography, 1940-1978").