Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia Publishing Company, Plainview, 1992
ISBN 10: 0944005241 ISBN 13: 9780944005248
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 81 pages, gift inscription. Reprints four lengthy letters from a teenage girl living with her aunt in Dutch colonial New Amsterdam, her impressions and descriptions. Originally published in 1898 in Eva March Tappan's "Letters From Colonial Children." There is also an accompanying historical essay to provide broader historical context on colonial New York. B/w illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maine State Planning Office--Natural Resources Policy Division, Augusta, Maine, 1993
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Binder with card covers. Report to the 116th Maine Legislature. With charts and figures. Detailed discussion of ecosystem types. Pocket in rear is empty; may have held a map (?) Clean, intact, and unworn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0308102231 ISBN 13: 9780308102231
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Facsimile Reprint. 637 pages. Discarded from an individual's private library. Fraying on the cloth cover at the bottom of the spine. A date and a few other words white out on the front end paper. The text itself appears to be unmarked. Pencil notation on the title page indicated that it was probably published in 1864. The rest of the title from the title page: ".containing a complete account of all the work necessary to be done in the kitchen-garden, fruit-garden, flower-garden, orchard, pleasure-ground, vineyard, nursery, green-house, out-house, and forcing-frames, for every month in the year; withi practical directions and a copious index". Gardening.
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 11th ed., with a memoir of the author. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 11th ed., with a memoir of the author. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 030810224X ISBN 13: 9780308102248
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Cardinal Newman Edition, 1965
Librería: Alicesrestraunt, O Fallon, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a vintage hardcover textbook, "Adventures For Reader: Book One" by Father Bernard McMahon, Sister Mary Irene Twomey, Elizabeth C. O'Daly and Egbert W. Nieman. A collection of stories with comments, vocabulary and questions after each of them. Includes sections on Animals and People, Sports and Adventure, Laughs and Chuckles, Understanding Yourself, Your Family, Your Fellow Americans, Other Lands, Reading and Enjoying Poetry, Myths and Legends, Wonders of Science, and Holidays and Holydays. Condition: Boards have rubbing and shelf wear, along with corner bumping. Pages are clean and binding is firm. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, 1965
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Cardinal Newman Edition. No dust jacket. Some very light rubbing and soiling; Near Fine condition.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace and World
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hard Back. Condición: Like New. perfect, new from storeroomof closed Church School. Retired Professor Collection.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Herder and Herder, New York, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0816425744 ISBN 13: 9780816425747
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. 152 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 090: [New Series: Volume 10, Number 9]: Moral Theology. LCC: 736431.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Funk@Wagnalls, 1976
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. this is a facsimile of the 11th edition inside the book on a blank page there is a small cutout of a picture of a car and the number 49 binding is tight text is clean d.j. has some slight wear on the edges and a small rip on the back Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Publicado por Funk and Wagnalls, New York NY 1976., 1976
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFacsimile of 11th edition.8vo. 637pp. Paperback in original pictorial green wrapps. lettered in white, covered with clear adhesive plastic, some slight wear to edges. ISBN 030810224X US$10.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 45,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.