Bernard lamotte (199 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorks on Paper

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,61

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A very good copy of the Heritage Press edition, with slipcase and Sandglass pamphlet laid in. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance. Slipcase in very good condition, with minor wear at the extremities, but no splitting at the seams. A sha

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Time Life Education, U.S.A. 1991

    0809479702 / 9780809479702

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Clean text, some rubbing on the covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lamotte, Bernard (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAspen Book Co.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket present. This copy of "Crainquebille" is in excellent condition, featuring a sturdy binding and clean, crisp pages. The marbled cover design is well-preserved, showcasing minimal signs of wear. The illustrations by Bernard Lamotte remain vivid and clear,

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGavin's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,94

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Moderate scuffing/sunning to outer slipcase, covers clean and square, book block clean and square, binding good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heritage Press, New York 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPossum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Translated by Jessie Haynes, introduction by Justin O'Brien. 4to, pictorial brown cloth, black spine field with gilt lettering. Fine copy lacking Sandglass. In very goid slicase showing a little wear around edges. Bernard Lamotte (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Time Life Education, Alexandria, Virginia 1991

    0809479702 / 9780809479702

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay's Basement Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Reprinted. 255pp.new book. Trans. from the French by Lewis Galantiere. Illuustated.WWII. silver page edges. A wings of War series. 8vo. Bernard Lamotte (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Vose Galleries of Boston 1995

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,11

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    0 32 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf.

  • Editorial: Heritage Press 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Slight crease to cloth at bottom of spine. In a Very Good+ slipcase with some discoloration. Lamotte, Bernard (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: the Heritage Press 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Yard Sale Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,11

    Envío por EUR 5,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Folder and book. Book is in its own slip folder. Very nice book. All in tact. Folder has some shelf wear and scuff. A great set economically priced for your needs.

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press, NY 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Boxed. Condición: Very Good +. New Translation from the French. Viewed by many as the author's masterpiece, this story was inspired by a contemporary political outrage. This edition includes an introduction by Jacques LeClercq. The book itself is in near fine condition; the box has light edgewear and rubs. Lamotte, Bernard (ilus

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M and N Books and Treasures, Bellevue, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaM and N Books and Treasures

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are nice with just a slight hint of wear. The hinges and the spine are very good. 629 pages. The inside pages are bright and look unmarked. The Sandglass insert is laid in. The red slipcase is also in nice condition with little wear seen. Bernard Lamotte (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Heritage, NY 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Oversize, ition, hint of wear on spine In VG, edge browned, sl spotted slipcase. Sandglass included. ; 266 , pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,79

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. Bound In Decorative Yellow-Green And Black Stripe Paper Over A Black Cloth Spine. Gilt Lettering With Decorative Rules On The Spine. The Gray Slip Case Has Some Sunning. Lamotte, Bernard (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Gilt titles on green cloth. 266pp. Introduction by Alec Waugh. Sandglass laid in. Near fine slipcase is sunned along open edge. Size: Small Quarto. Bernard LaMotte (ilustrador). In Slipcase.

  • Editorial: Heritage Press 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid's Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. VG inside, spine and slipcase have some wear ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pictorial cloth boards are aging, spinecover tanned. Prior owner name stamped on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This large book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Lamotte, Bernard (ilus

  • Editorial: Heritage Press 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaEarly Republic Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,00

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: G / NONE. G HARDBACK. COVER FAIRLY WORN; PAGES VERY-GOOD; NO PRIORITY OR FOREIGN SHIPPING DUE TO SIZE/WEIGHT. NO SLIPCOVER OR DUSTJACKET.

  • Editorial: Easton Press

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,15

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: fine. NOT an ex library book. Book with dark red leather binding. Raised bands across spine, print and decoration in gold. Gilt on all three edges. Moire endpapers. Clean pages with ribbon marker.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Limited Editions Club 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHIS OLD BOOK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 20,47

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Dust Jacket. This Book is in Excellent Condition ; clean and unmarked with the lightest possible wear. This Limited Edition, Signed, oversized hardcover book has 231 pages including many illustrations. This is book number 778 of 1,500 copies. The illustrator Signed the Limited Edition page. The c

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaStar Canyon Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. The Heritage press. 1949. NY. Hardcover. Quarto. Fine plus copy in good slipcase. Marbled boards. Brown cloth spine. Card-stock pages. Generously illustrated in black and white. 69 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Limited Editions Club 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No DJ as Issued. Limited Edition. A beautiful, clean, crisp hardcover in very good condition; lightly sunned spine and faint bits of foxing to cover. Includes slipcase in good plus condition with foxing and rubbing. No. 292/1,500 limited edition copies signed by illustrator Bernard Lamotte. Berna

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Heritage Press 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: P&D Books, phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaP&D Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 6,87 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fading on spine, Sandglass laid in, slipcase in good to fair condition with fading and a split at bottom. Bernard Lamotte (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Heritage Press, Norwalk, CT 1983

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in slipcase. 1st. 4to, 333 pp., Sandglass newsletter laid-in. Translated by Jessie Haynes with an introduction by Justin O'Brien. Illus. by Bernard Lamotte (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Heritage Press, Norwalk, CT 1984

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine. Later prt. Tall 8vo, 629 pp., Sandglass newsletter laid-in. Introduction by Cecil Brown. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket). Illus. by Bernard Lamotte (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Heritage, New York, 1954. 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,28

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Unknown. Small quarto, hardcover, in lavendar and white decorative cloth boards. Light wear to cover else VG. Classic French literature in English translation, illustrated with stunning evocative full-page watercolor paintings 441 pages plus plates. Bernard Lamotte (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Blue board with a red rectangle and gilt lettering on spine. Spine is sun-faded. Binding is tight. Corners are sharp. Content is clen, No markings. No shelf wear. Authorized translation into English by Edmund Gosse with an Introduction by Andre Maurois, a prefatory letter from

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Grey/ping boards with pink square and gilt lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Corners are sharp. Content is clean. No markings. No shelf wear. Includes: Sandglass X-R : 42. xxvi, 409 p., [35] leaves of plates, black/white/some in color. Pink cardboard slipcase. Sun-faded. Wa

  • Editorial: Heritage Press 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket (as issued). First Edition Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In blue floral patterned cloth with gilt stamped spine title label, housed in publisher's slipcase, 4to, 231pp. Sandglass Laid-in. Illustrated by Bernard Lamotte. (slight fading to spine). Illus

  • Editorial: Heritage Press, New York 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket (as issued). First Edition Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In pictorial cloth with gilt stamped spine title label, housed in publisher's slipcase, 4to, 331pp. Illustrations By Bernard Lamotte. Illustrations By Bernard Lamotte (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Junction

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. Hardcover book in slipcase. Book: a little rubbing & edgewar; a little yellowing; previous owner's crimp; overall clean & tight. Includes Sandglass. Slipcase: some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing/fading. 409 pages. Lamotte, Bernard (ilustrador).