Bernard irene (123 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 3,97
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,88
Envío por EUR 9,49Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,88
Envío por EUR 9,49Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Liturgical Press,U.S., Collegeville, Minnesota 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandaTall Stories BA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,02
Envío por EUR 12,00Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This is a new book. It is slightly bumped and edges of pages are grubby, the top has red staining. None of the above affect the readability of the book.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 20,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 20,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesAdventures for Readers: Book One
Father Bernard McMahon; Sister Mary Irene Twomey, S.M.; Elizabeth C. O'Daly; Egbert W. Nieman
Editorial: Cardinal Newman Edition 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alicesrestraunt, O Fallon, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlicesrestraunt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a vintage hardcover textbook, "Adventures For Reader: Book One" by Father Bernard McMahon, Sister Mary Irene Twomey, Elizabeth C. O'Daly and Egbert W. Nieman. A collection of stories with comments, vocabulary and questions after each of them. Includes sections on Animals and People,… Sports and Adventure, Laughs and Chuckles, Understanding Yourself, Your Family, Your Fellow Americans, Other Lands, Reading and Enjoying Poetry, Myths and Legends, Wonders of Science, and Holidays and Holydays. Condition: Boards have rubbing and shelf wear, along with corner bumping. Pages are clean and binding is firm. No dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,62
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Advenutes for Readers: Book Two
Twomey, Mary Irene: McMahon, Bernard: Neiman, Egbert W.; O'Daly, Elizabeth C.
Editorial: Harcourt, Brace & World 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Reads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Cardinal Newman Edition. No dust jacket. Some very light rubbing and soiling; Near Fine condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Bernard Jeunet (ilustrador).
Adventures for Readers: Book Two (Cardinal Newman Edition)
Sister Mary Irene Twomey; Father Bernard McMahon; Egbert W. Nieman; Elizabeth C. O'Daly
Editorial: Harcourt Brace and World
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 15,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

'Heavens Above' Original Lobby Card; snogging in the leaves.
Peter Sellers; Cecil Parker; Irene Handl; Isabel Jeans; Eric Sykes; Bernard Miles; Ian Carmichael
Editorial: A British Lion Release 1963
- Lámina artística
Librería: Rattlesnake Books, London, , Reino UnidoRattlesnake Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Very Good. Original black/white lobby card, 8" by 10", for the film 'Heavens Above' starring the inestimable Peter Sellers. Refer to picture or contact for further details. Other 'Heavens Above' lobby cards available. Minor edge wear.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Muy bueno. : Descubre los sabores exóticos y los aromas embriagadores de Oriente con 'Saveurs des Mille et une nuits'. Este libro te transporta a un mundo de palacios suntuosos y jardines encantadores, donde los platos deliciosos y las flores suaves se entrelazan con los cuentos de Schéhérazade. A través de banquetes…y cenas galantes, los autores recrean el universo de ensueño y fastuosidad de un Oriente mítico, donde la comida es una celebración de la vida y los sentidos. Sumérgete en esta experiencia culinaria única y déjate seducir por los sabores dulces y especiados de las Mil y Una Noches. EAN: 9782851087867 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Saveurs des Mille et une nuits Autor: Jean-Bernard Naudin| Odile Godard| Irène Frain Editorial: Editions du Chêne Idioma: fr Páginas: 191 Formato: tapa dura.

Idioma: Francés
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,19
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

CORONET - Volume 50, Number 4 - August 1961
Gillenson, Lewis W. (editor) (Barnaby Conrad; Lester David; Irene David; Bernard Seeman; Adeline Daley; Lyman M. Nash; Shirley Seifert; Norman Carlisle; Raymond Schuessler; Robert de Roos; Jack Cushman; Al Jean Meltsir; Robert Rienow; David Boroff)
Editorial: Esquire Inc., Chicago 1961
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 186 pp. Digest format. Light wear. The cover features a photograph by Jim Pond and the back cover features a full colour ad for Salem cigarettes. This issue contains: The Smell of Wax by Barnaby Conrad; Secrets of Summer Survival by Lester David and Irene David; New Hope for Perfe…ct Babies by Bernard Seeman; My Little Lie Detectors by Adeline Daley; The Hat That Crowned the West by Lyman M. Nash; The Untold Story of Tom Dooley by Shirley Seifert; Canada's Bridge to Doom by Norman Carlisle; Baseball's Fickle Fantatics by Raymond Schuessler; What Makes Those Jumping Beans Jump? By Robert de Roos; Is There a Hero in the House? By Jack Cushman; The Happy Marriage of Rosemary Clooney and Jose Ferrer by Aljean Meltsir; H2 Oddities by Robert Rienow; Religion and Sex: a Changing Church View by David Boroff; Eat Pickles, Drink Milk, Curl Up and Die by Robert Newman; and Bungling Burglars by Will Bernard; along with the usual features. Size: 12mo. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,97
Envío por EUR 14,68Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Weird Books, Napa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeird Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,91
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good text and cover, minor reading wear to text and covers/edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.

Z Pressbook 1969 Yves Montand, Costa-Gavras classic, rare!
Directed by Costa-Garvas / Starring Yves Montand, Irene Papas, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Charles Denner, Georges Geret, Jacques Perrin, Francois Perier, Pierre Dux, Bernard Fresson, Julien Guiomar, Marcel Bozzufi, Magali Noel, and Renato Salvatori
Editorial: 20th Century-Fox 1969
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VGF. A VG or better 4-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Poster.

Recueil collectif RAtUReS
Vincent Delhomme, Yiannis Lhermet, Elisabeth Hamidane, François Bernard et Irène Bissuel
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,49
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to cha…rity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,51
Envío por EUR 14,68Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Teacher's Resource Book. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.