Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N Abrams, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0810920719 ISBN 13: 9780810920712
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps. Light shelf wear, a bit of surface rubbing to covers. Square, uncreased binding. Fully illus. w/ color photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams Inc, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0810920719 ISBN 13: 9780810920712
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Thus. A visual portrait of NYC as it was in the 70s, complete with World Trade Center. Solid bright clean copy. 7-1/2 x 10-1/2, unnumbered pp, color photos. Near VeryGood unmarked, corner bump. Trade Paperback in black wraps w color photo inset.
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Fine. First edition (presumed). Small 4to in glossy black wrap, illus with color photos; 131, [32] p.: lavishly illus with color photo reproductions.; 27 cm. Classic New York City of 1p70s. Excellent color photography of the city and its people. // New York City; photography; Description and travel. Very Fine copy with gentle signs of wear; unread and As New.
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Crisp and tight. Minimal wear. Colour photo study of the city.
EUR 27,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing. New. Unread.
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. 163 Seiten; 9780810913509.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 2.
EUR 68,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, inc, Publishers, 1977
Librería: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BE. NEW YORK, br.; in-4, 166 pp.
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1977
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Quarto. Unpaginated. Illustrated with Hermann's color photography. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by Millstein on recto of front free endpaper.