Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0809259397 ISBN 13: 9780809259397
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. No store stamps. --- --- FULL TITLE: Doctor's Calories-plus Diet: The New Food IQ Way to Weight Loss --- --- This book presents the "Food Intake Quotient," a practical technique that combines a food's caloric density and consumption characteristics.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Almaac Publications, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0345316282 ISBN 13: 9780345316288
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- See photos for additional content. . .
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. Front cover surface wear/tears from being stuck to another book. Some edge and corner wear. Some age tanning on the insides of covers. A reading copy. Consumer Guide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Assn Retired Persons, 1986
ISBN 10: 0673248127 ISBN 13: 9780673248121
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Assn Retired Persons, 1986
ISBN 10: 0673248127 ISBN 13: 9780673248121
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por St. Martins Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Signet, 1979
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por Coward-McCann, New York, 1962
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. (1962), 308pp, slight shelfwear to cover, sligh tfoxing to eps, some soiling & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Publicado por Consumer Guiede #53 Apr 1974, 1974
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. VG.
Publicado por NJ Prentice-Hall C1970., 1970
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg soft cover, lite wear/age discoloration, else clean & tight. index. 1st pb print edition. Binding is paper covers.
Año de publicación: 1981
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: As New.
Publicado por Coward-McCann
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Publicado por Consumer Guide, Skokie, IL, 1978
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 290 pages.
Publicado por Libreros Mexicados Unidos, 1965
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Mass Market Paperback Tight sound copy but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to heavy cover wear. No Signature.
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por St Martin's Press, 1975
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1975. No Edition Stated. 132 pages. White jacket over cloth. St James Press sticker over publisher on title page. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1975
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Publisher's black boards. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Not Price Clipped (7.95). Pedigo, June Hill (drawings and diagrams) Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1975. Near Fine condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Clean, square, tight. and unmarked. Medical advice on dealing with colon problems, itch anus, bleeding rectum, germs and worms, ulcerative colitis, polyps, stoma, low-residue and low-bulk diet, impact of stress and emotions, etc. Index. First Edition. Hardcover. Publisher's black boards/DJ Not Price Clipped (7.95). Illus. by Pedigo, June Hill (drawings and diagrams). 8vo. (vii), 132pp.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por St Martins Press, 1972
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Higher Education, 1986
ISBN 10: 0673248127 ISBN 13: 9780673248121
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por Editions Solar, Paris, 1974
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, bristol éditeur, 156 pages, avec quelques illustrations dans le texte ; couverture ornée. pt in-8 Une signature en page de garde, sinon état de neuf.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1974. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1974. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 224 pages. Cover worn.Abstract: A complete week-by-week diet and exercise program arranged around d ifferent themes for each week of the year is presented in this comprehensive gui de to weight loss and permanent weight control. A 90-day exercise plan progresse.
Publicado por St Martins Press, New York, 1972
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Good softcover is rubbed at the spine ends and corners, front cover is stained with a reader's crease, text is clean.
Publicado por Consumer Guide/Publications Intl, Skokie IL, 1986
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Rates all the popular diets, with sample menus from each, to see which is best for you. Bright tight clean copy. 5-1/4 x 8-1/4, 191 pp, index, references, appendix. VeryGood unmarked, no spine creases, tanned pages. Trade paperback in glossy color wraps.